Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Marco Odermatt 1997 Switzerland 2:14.32 1:07.581:06.74 -
2 6 Elie Gateau 1995 France 2:14.69 1:07.831:06.86 Salomon
3 3 Maximilian Lahnsteiner 1996 Austria 2:15.47 1:08.081:07.39 -
4 7 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 2:16.40 1:08.831:07.57 -
5 2 James Crawford 1997 Canada 2:16.73 1:08.291:08.44 -
6 11 Stefan Hadalin 1995 Slovenia 2:16.88 1:08.861:08.02 -
7 10 Fabio Gstrein 1997 Austria 2:17.37 1:10.071:07.30 -
8 8 Brodie Seger 1995 Canada 2:17.43 1:09.751:07.68 -
9 14 Victor Guillot 1996 France 2:17.54 1:10.011:07.53 -
10 28 Aljaz Dvornik 1995 Slovenia 2:17.86 1:11.141:06.72 -
11 43 Frederik Norys 1996 Germany 2:17.97 1:11.061:06.91 -
12 20 Albert Baeckman 1995 Sweden 2:18.41 1:10.781:07.63 -
13 17 Pirmin Hacker 1996 Austria 2:18.73 1:10.381:08.35 -
14 32 Erik Arvidsson 1996 USA 2:19.04 1:11.191:07.85 -
15 27 Sandro Simonet 1995 Switzerland 2:19.06 1:12.161:06.90 -
16 38 Bastian Meisen 1996 Germany 2:19.15 1:11.421:07.73 -
17 46 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 2:19.35 1:12.671:06.68 -
18 24 Tobias Windingstad 1995 Norway 2:19.44 1:10.961:08.48 -
19 21 Yannik Zeller 1996 Germany 2:19.52 1:11.281:08.24 -
20 35 Lukas Dick 1996 Germany 2:19.69 1:12.211:07.48 -
21 37 Yohei Koyama 1998 Japan 2:19.76 1:12.631:07.13 -
22 34 Yoan Todorov 1997 Bulgaria 2:20.91 1:12.531:08.38 -
23 41 Armand Marchant 1997 Belgium 2:22.11 1:13.041:09.07 Salomon
24 39 Tatsuki Matsumoto 1996 Japan 2:22.28 1:13.051:09.23 -
25 58 Tonis Luik 1995 Estonia 2:23.67 1:13.661:10.01 -
26 73 Marco Kohler 1997 Switzerland 2:23.83 1:13.931:09.90 -
27 56 Fedor Myagkov 1996 Russia 2:23.85 1:13.851:10.00 -
28 54 Jeffrey Read 1997 Canada 2:24.02 1:13.561:10.46 -
29 59 Robert Solsona 1995 Andorra 2:24.69 1:14.281:10.41 -
30 52 Filip Forejtek 1997 Czech Republic 2:25.02 1:14.191:10.83 -
31 61 Kamen Zlatkov 1997 Bulgaria 2:25.21 1:14.401:10.81 -
32 71 Tanguy Nef 1996 Switzerland 2:25.48 1:14.541:10.94 -
33 80 Piotr Habdas 1998 Poland 2:26.21 1:14.951:11.26 -
34 36 Gennadiy Svitkov 1997 Russia 2:26.37 1:14.441:11.93 -
35 72 Barnabas Szollos 1998 Hungary 2:28.52 1:15.031:13.49 -
36 74 Otto Salmenkivi 1996 Finland 2:30.26 1:15.781:14.48 -
37 87 Ioannis Antoniou 1995 Greece 2:32.37 1:18.401:13.97 -
38 81 Roberto Pirozzi 1999 Chile 2:33.21 1:18.431:14.78 -
39 86 Juan Pablo Vallecillo 1999 Argentina 2:35.68 1:19.451:16.23 -
40 95 Danil Syssoyev 1999 Kazakhstan 2:39.64 1:21.861:17.78 -
41 84 Tomas Bacigalupo 1998 Argentina 2:39.85 1:20.521:19.33 -
42 85 Francisco Allendes 1999 Chile 2:42.50 1:25.261:17.24 -
43 94 Jean-Marie Cervino 1997 Luxembourg 2:43.52 1:23.181:20.34 -
44 99 Allen Behlok 1998 Lebanon 2:46.42 1:24.911:21.51 -
45 98 Garreth Reilly 1999 Ireland 2:49.61 1:28.521:21.09 -
46 100 Albert Assouad 1998 Lebanon 2:56.75 1:30.991:25.76 -
47 101 Ashot Karapetyan 1999 Armenia 2:58.32 1:32.071:26.25 -
48 105 Cyril Kayrouz 1999 Lebanon 2:58.85 1:30.811:28.04 -
DNF(2) 42 Simon Efimov 1996 Russia 1:13.06- -
DNF(2) 30 Hugo Geraci 1996 France 1:11.04- -
DNF(2) 29 Noel von Gruenigen 1995 Switzerland 1:11.22- -
DNF(2) 25 Hannes Grym 1996 Sweden 1:12.97- -
DNF(2) 23 Ludwig Cassman 1995 Sweden 1:09.38- Head
DNF(2) 19 Yumenosuke Kakizaki 1995 Japan 1:13.02- -
DNF(2) 16 Ian Gut 1995 Switzerland 1:09.61- -
DNF(2) 13 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 1:11.05- -
DNF(2) 5 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 1:09.48- -
DNF(2) 1 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:07.01- Blizzard
DNF(2) 62 Josh Alayrach 1995 Andorra 1:14.35- -
DNF(2) 70 Filip Platter 1997 Sweden 1:15.15- -
DNF(2) 75 Benjamin Szollos 1996 Hungary 1:15.03- -
DNF(2) 92 Sergey Danov 1997 Kazakhstan 1:21.87- -
DNF(2) 104 Grisha Vardanyan 1999 Armenia 1:40.31- -
DNF(2) 22 Timon Haugan 1996 Norway 1:09.66- -
DSQ 90 Daniil Chertsin 1997 Belarus 1:18.61- -
DNS 66 Szymon Bebenek 1998 Poland 1:16.52- -
DNS 51 Fabian Zeiringer 1996 Austria 1:14.22- -
DNS 45 Alexander Sannes Thorsen 1996 Norway 1:13.25- -
DNS 44 Tomas Markegaard 1995 Norway 1:13.56- -
DNS 40 Georg Hegele 1996 Germany 1:13.09- -
DNS 53 Sam Morse 1996 USA -- -
DNF 49 Clement Noel 1997 France -- -
DNF 50 Ivan Kuznetsov 1996 Russia -- -
DNF 55 Eetu Makela 1998 Finland -- -
DNF 57 Miha Hrobat 1995 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 60 Tomas Birkner de Miguel 1997 Argentina -- -
DNF 63 Billy Major 1996 Great Britain -- -
DNF 64 Drew Duffy 1995 USA -- -
DNF 48 Xavier Salvadores 1996 Andorra -- -
DNF 47 Olle Sundin 1997 Sweden -- -
DNF 33 Harry Laidlaw 1996 Australia -- -
DNF 31 Dries Van Den Broecke 1995 Belgium -- -
DNF 26 Mathias Graf 1996 Austria -- -
DNF 18 Alexander Prast 1996 Italy -- -
DNF 15 Matthieu Bailet 1996 France -- Salomon
DNF 12 Tommaso Sala 1995 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 9 Paul Perrier 1995 France -- -
DNF 65 Andres Figueroa 1996 Chile -- -
DNF 67 Patrick Kenney 1997 USA -- -
DNF 102 Vineet Sharma 1996 India -- -
DNF 97 Cormac Comerford 1996 Ireland -- -
DNF 96 Uladzislau Chertsin 1998 Belarus -- -
DNF 93 Jeffrey Zina 1998 Lebanon -- -
DNF 91 Nikolaos Tziovas 1997 Greece -- -
DNF 89 Bence Nagy 1998 Hungary -- -
DNF 88 Zakhar Kuchin 1997 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 83 Ioannis Proios 1995 Greece -- -
DNF 82 Kay Holscher 1998 Chile -- -
DNF 79 Balthazar Gravier 1999 Argentina -- -
DNF 78 Georgi Nushev 1995 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 77 Rodolfo Roberto Dickson Sommers 1997 Mexico -- -
DNF 76 Juhan Luik 1997 Estonia -- -
DNF 69 Jan Zabystran 1998 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 68 Alex Leever 1995 USA -- -
DNF 103 Shivam Kainthla 1995 India -- -

Info

What WJC 2016
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Thursday 3.Mar, 2016
Calendar 2015/2016