Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 9 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:48.60 52.5956.01 Nordica
2 16 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:49.33 53.6155.72 Rossignol
3 17 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:50.00 53.4556.55 Atomic
4 26 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:50.37 54.2556.12 Atomic
5 35 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:50.65 54.1056.55 Atomic
5 4 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:50.65 54.1056.55 Rossignol
7 42 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 1:50.70 55.2355.47 Fischer
7 19 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:50.70 53.4957.21 Voelkl
9 39 Anton Lahdenperae 1985 Sweden 1:50.84 54.6656.18 Rossignol
10 40 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:50.86 54.8456.02 Voelkl
11 25 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:50.96 54.9556.01 Voelkl
12 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:51.00 53.9057.10 Fischer
13 34 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:51.03 54.7856.25 Rossignol
14 8 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:51.07 54.0856.99 Fischer
15 24 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:51.17 54.0957.08 Rossignol
16 28 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 1:51.35 54.6456.71 Blizzard
17 15 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:51.45 54.2957.16 Atomic
18 33 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:51.94 54.6657.28 Blizzard
19 54 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:52.26 54.8257.44 Dynastar
20 43 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 1:52.44 55.1857.26 Fischer
21 46 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:52.53 54.6957.84 Atomic
22 29 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:53.29 55.2358.06 Voelkl
DNF(2) 1 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 53.37- Rossignol
DNF(2) 3 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 53.83- Rossignol
DNF(2) 10 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 54.73- Salomon
DNF(2) 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 53.70- Fischer
DNF(2) 14 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 53.75- Rossignol
DNF(2) 21 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 54.24- Nordica
DNF(2) 44 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 54.70- Voelkl
DNF(2) 69 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 54.39- Fischer
DSQ 22 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DSQ 23 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan -- Hart
OOT 68 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 56.72- Atomic
OOT 49 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 56.24- Rossignol
OOT 56 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 56.19- Voelkl
OOT 41 Gaetan Llorach 1974 France 55.43- Fischer
OOT 27 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 55.41- Fischer
OOT 20 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 55.63- Head
DNS 32 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 53 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 55 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 58 Roger P Brown 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 59 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 60 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 62 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 64 Timothy Kelley 1986 USA -- -
DNF 65 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 66 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 67 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 70 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 63 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 51 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 2 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 5 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 12 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 13 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Blizzard
DNF 18 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 30 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 36 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria -- Head
DNF 38 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 47 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 48 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada -- Voelkl
DNF 50 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 52 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 3.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007