Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:27.88 1:15.481:12.40 Atomic
2 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:27.92 1:16.241:11.68 Atomic
3 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:27.95 1:15.881:12.07 Rossignol
4 23 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:28.46 1:15.821:12.64 Head
5 17 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:28.65 1:16.141:12.51 Rossignol
6 1 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:28.66 1:15.961:12.70 Salomon
7 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:28.76 1:15.631:13.13 Fischer
8 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:28.78 1:15.951:12.83 Fischer
9 5 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:28.81 1:16.291:12.52 Salomon
10 2 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:28.90 1:16.001:12.90 Atomic
11 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:28.95 1:16.401:12.55 Atomic
12 12 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:28.99 1:15.391:13.60 Head
13 18 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 2:29.42 1:16.201:13.22 Atomic
14 3 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:29.53 1:16.821:12.71 Rossignol
15 43 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:29.72 1:17.321:12.40 Rossignol
16 39 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:29.75 1:17.921:11.83 Dynastar
17 22 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:29.81 1:17.141:12.67 Fischer
18 14 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:29.84 1:17.001:12.84 Fischer
19 26 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:30.02 1:16.911:13.11 Fischer
20 24 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:30.11 1:17.311:12.82 Fischer
21 62 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:30.16 1:17.941:12.22 Atomic
22 40 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:30.19 1:17.631:12.56 Atomic
23 21 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:30.24 1:16.581:13.66 Salomon
24 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:30.48 1:17.211:13.27 Atomic
25 25 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:30.62 1:17.191:13.43 Salomon
26 27 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:30.75 1:17.841:12.91 Atomic
27 29 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:30.87 1:17.651:13.22 Voelkl
28 28 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:30.93 1:17.061:13.87 Atomic
29 36 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:31.43 1:17.881:13.55 Atomic
30 52 Thomas Frey 1984 France 2:31.48 1:17.861:13.62 Dynastar
OOT 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:31.93- Dynastar
OOT 45 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:20.51- Elan
OOT 63 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:19.66- Rossignol
OOT 34 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:19.18- Atomic
OOT 50 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:18.82- Rossignol
OOT 57 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:18.78- Atomic
OOT 46 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:18.60- Rossignol
OOT 44 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:18.12- Fischer
OOT 32 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:18.25- Atomic
OOT 59 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:18.41- Rossignol
OOT 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:18.43- Fischer
OOT 51 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada 1:18.44- Salomon
DNS 10 Joel Chenal 1973 France -- Fischer
DNF 49 Frederic Covili 1975 France -- Fischer
DNF 53 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 54 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 55 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 58 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Blizzard
DNF 60 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 61 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 64 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 48 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 47 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 42 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 13 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 15 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA -- Nordica
DNF 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 30 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 33 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 35 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 37 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 38 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 41 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 65 Kevin Francis 1982 USA -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 2.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007