Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:58.38 Nordica
2 12 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:58.73 Fischer
3 22 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:58.77 Head
4 19 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:59.18 Head
5 20 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:59.27 Atomic
6 18 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:59.53 Head
7 5 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:59.54 Rossignol
8 11 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:59.67 Head
9 40 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:59.70 Head
10 21 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:59.73 Salomon
11 13 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:59.74 Atomic
12 8 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:59.77 Head
13 2 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:59.84 Rossignol
14 28 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:59.85 Salomon
15 4 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:59.86 Head
16 7 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:59.98 Salomon
17 31 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:00.00 Stoeckli
18 34 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 2:00.04 Head
18 6 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:00.04 Head
20 9 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:00.06 Salomon
21 49 Niels Hintermann 1995 Switzerland 2:00.11 Atomic
21 16 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:00.11 Head
23 10 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:00.17 Rossignol
24 24 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:00.23 Atomic
24 41 Thomas Dressen 1993 Germany 2:00.23 Rossignol
26 25 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria 2:00.24 Fischer
27 3 Patrick Schweiger 1990 Austria 2:00.25 Salomon
28 15 David Poisson 1982 France 2:00.37 Salomon
29 52 Nils Mani 1992 Switzerland 2:00.42 Stoeckli
30 14 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:00.51 Rossignol
31 45 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:00.52 Head
32 43 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:00.54 Nordica
33 39 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:00.57 Head
34 1 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:00.63 Head
35 37 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:00.74 Head
36 35 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 2:00.82 Head
37 33 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 2:00.85 Head
38 51 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 2:00.95 Atomic
39 27 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:01.25 Atomic
40 50 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 2:01.29 Nordica
41 47 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:01.33 Atomic
42 29 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:01.36 Rossignol
43 48 Christian Walder 1991 Austria 2:01.37 Head
44 53 Nicolas Raffort 1991 France 2:01.39 Salomon
45 55 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 2:01.45 Head
46 46 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:01.48 Head
47 57 Broderick Thompson 1994 Canada 2:01.53 -
48 42 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:01.54 Head
49 30 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:01.65 Fischer
50 23 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:01.73 Stoeckli
51 54 Fernando Schmed 1991 Switzerland 2:01.78 Salomon
52 58 William Delberghe 1993 France 2:02.32 Rossignol
53 32 Tyler Werry 1991 Canada 2:02.47 Head
54 44 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:02.62 Stoeckli
55 62 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:02.65 Rossignol
56 60 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra 2:02.65 -
57 61 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:03.20 Salomon
58 56 Ryo Sugai 1991 Japan 2:03.24 Atomic
59 59 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 2:03.76 Head
DSQ 36 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria Salomon
DNF 38 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia Atomic
DNF 26 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 20.Feb, 2016
Calendar 2015/2016