Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 26 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:46.15 Head
2 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:46.30 Head
3 8 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:46.48 Fischer
4 22 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:46.53 Dynastar
5 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:47.12 Atomic
6 4 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:47.18 Fischer
7 29 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:47.46 Head
8 5 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:47.47 Nordica
9 18 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:47.53 Atomic
10 3 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:47.60 Nordica
11 42 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:47.62 Head
12 44 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:47.67 Stoeckli
12 13 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:47.67 Head
14 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:47.69 Atomic
15 45 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:47.75 Rossignol
16 9 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:47.77 Stoeckli
17 24 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:47.81 Salomon
17 10 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:47.81 Dynastar
19 28 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:47.82 Salomon
20 6 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:47.88 Atomic
21 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:48.00 Rossignol
22 32 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:48.12 Head
23 47 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:48.13 Atomic
23 27 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:48.13 Atomic
25 15 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:48.27 Salomon
26 34 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:48.34 Dynastar
27 14 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:48.35 Rossignol
28 19 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:48.38 Head
29 38 David Poisson 1982 France 1:48.39 Salomon
30 46 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:48.41 Head
31 41 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:48.52 Head
32 31 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:48.54 Rossignol
33 33 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:48.56 Fischer
34 7 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:48.70 Atomic
35 11 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:48.72 Head
36 39 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:48.82 Elan
37 48 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:48.87 Rossignol
38 52 Thomas Graggaber 1981 Austria 1:48.96 -
39 2 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:48.97 Atomic
40 35 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:49.01 Stoeckli
41 56 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:49.03 Rossignol
42 1 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:49.23 Head
43 36 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:49.35 Fischer
44 55 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:49.68 Atomic
45 54 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:49.71 Atomic
46 50 Christopher Beckmann 1986 USA 1:49.73 Atomic
47 43 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:49.85 Head
48 51 Bernhard Matti 1981 Switzerland 1:50.09 Stoeckli
49 53 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:50.15 Stoeckli
50 37 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:50.30 Atomic
51 20 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:50.34 Atomic
52 49 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:51.46 Atomic
DNS 40 Werner Heel 1982 Italy Rossignol
DNF 25 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland Rossignol
DNF 21 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 1.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007