Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 26 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:06.74 1:15.1051.64 Atomic
2 19 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:06.93 1:14.2552.68 Atomic
3 31 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:07.11 1:15.9151.20 Fischer
4 28 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:07.21 1:14.4152.80 Dynastar
5 7 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:07.69 1:15.2052.49 Atomic
6 21 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:07.72 1:15.4852.24 Elan
7 18 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:07.84 1:15.4752.37 Rossignol
8 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:08.42 1:14.1754.25 Rossignol
9 56 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:08.47 1:15.6352.84 Fischer
10 27 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:08.54 1:14.8853.66 Rossignol
11 57 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 2:08.69 1:15.9152.78 Salomon
12 17 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:08.82 1:14.3554.47 Salomon
13 16 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:08.95 1:14.2354.72 Fischer
14 11 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:09.00 1:16.2252.78 Rossignol
15 55 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 2:09.07 1:16.9052.17 Atomic
16 14 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:09.78 1:14.3955.39 Head
17 36 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:09.80 1:14.0755.73 Atomic
18 12 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:10.11 1:13.4756.64 Fischer
19 63 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria 2:11.30 1:17.3153.99 Head
20 25 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:11.37 1:14.5556.82 Elan
21 50 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:11.38 1:15.1856.20 Nordica
22 44 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:11.82 1:15.5756.25 Fischer
23 58 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:12.17 1:17.2654.91 Atomic
24 54 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:12.61 1:16.8055.81 Atomic
25 66 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 2:12.87 1:18.3354.54 Dynastar
26 68 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:13.09 1:17.5555.54 Salomon
27 65 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:13.15 1:19.1154.04 Voelkl
28 1 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 2:14.76 1:16.4458.32 Fischer
DNF(2) 52 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:17.11- Rossignol
DNF(2) 64 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:16.94- Fischer
DNF(2) 29 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:13.06- Head
DNF(2) 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:14.20- Atomic
DNF(2) 49 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:15.00- Head
DNF(2) 10 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:15.09- Head
DNF(2) 46 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:15.20- Dynastar
DNF(2) 9 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:15.29- Atomic
DNF(2) 5 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:15.40- Rossignol
DNF(2) 32 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:15.66- Atomic
DNF(2) 20 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:16.37- Atomic
DSQ 6 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland -- Head
DSQ 13 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DSQ 15 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Atomic
DSQ 24 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- Rossignol
DSQ 38 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland -- Head
DSQ 41 Scott Macartney 1978 USA -- Nordica
DSQ 45 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DSQ 51 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy -- Fischer
DSQ 59 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy -- Atomic
DSQ 60 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DSQ 22 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:14.76- Rossignol
DNS 53 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:15.08- Head
DNS 33 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:14.16- Head
DNS 34 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:15.09- Atomic
DNS 37 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:14.86- Dynastar
DNS 40 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:16.73- Atomic
DNS 43 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:16.80- Head
DNS 47 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:16.87- Fischer
DNS 48 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:18.72- Atomic
DNF 3 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 67 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Blizzard
DNF 62 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 61 TJ Lanning 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 42 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 35 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 2 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia -- Head
DNF 4 Adrien Theaux 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia -- Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Thursday 30.Nov, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007