Log in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:19.78 1:09.481:10.30 Head
2 2 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:20.46 1:10.091:10.37 Atomic
3 3 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:20.71 1:10.291:10.42 Fischer
4 4 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:21.66 1:10.971:10.69 Head
5 7 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:21.76 1:10.091:11.67 Nordica
6 12 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:21.79 1:11.951:09.84 Rossignol
7 10 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:21.94 1:10.631:11.31 Voelkl
8 22 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:22.23 1:11.761:10.47 Head
9 18 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:22.28 1:11.181:11.10 Fischer
10 21 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:22.57 1:11.531:11.04 Salomon
11 25 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:22.59 1:11.911:10.68 Salomon
12 13 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:22.61 1:11.001:11.61 Salomon
13 17 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:22.71 1:11.681:11.03 Blizzard
14 14 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:22.80 1:11.221:11.58 Fischer
15 19 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:22.89 1:11.551:11.34 Head
16 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:22.99 1:12.371:10.62 Rossignol
17 8 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:23.28 1:11.751:11.53 Rossignol
18 20 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:23.34 1:11.431:11.91 Rossignol
19 40 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:23.52 1:12.111:11.41 Fischer
20 28 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:23.55 1:12.191:11.36 Atomic
21 36 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:23.67 1:11.781:11.89 -
22 46 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:23.68 1:12.361:11.32 Blizzard
23 16 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:23.69 1:11.551:12.14 Head
23 27 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:23.69 1:12.151:11.54 Head
25 9 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:24.04 1:11.651:12.39 Head
26 24 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:24.11 1:12.441:11.67 Fischer
27 6 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:24.15 1:11.511:12.64 Nordica
28 30 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:30.27 1:11.981:18.29 Elan
DNF(2) 11 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:11.50- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 31 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:12.07- Head
DSQ 50 Mark Engel 1991 USA -- Atomic
DSQ 38 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany -- Head
OOT 62 Andrea Ballerin 1989 Italy 1:13.74- Fischer
OOT 59 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:13.78- Head
OOT 49 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:13.92- Rossignol
OOT 64 Misel Zerak 1992 Slovenia 1:14.37- Rossignol
OOT 66 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:14.52- Atomic
OOT 68 Andraz Reich-Pogladic 1993 Slovenia 1:14.97- -
OOT 45 Calle Lindh 1990 Sweden 1:15.03- Rossignol
OOT 63 Bjørnar Neteland 1991 Norway 1:15.37- Head
OOT 69 Aljaz Dvornik 1995 Slovenia 1:15.45- -
OOT 71 Zan Groselj 1993 Slovenia 1:16.66- -
OOT 53 Kieffer Christianson 1992 USA 1:21.63- -
OOT 67 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:13.57- Rossignol
OOT 32 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 1:13.42- Rossignol
OOT 42 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:13.30- Nordica
OOT 65 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland 1:12.45- Atomic
OOT 35 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:12.64- Voelkl
OOT 47 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:12.75- Atomic
OOT 41 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:12.76- Rossignol
OOT 56 Victor Malmstrom 1991 Finland 1:12.78- Atomic
OOT 39 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:12.87- Head
OOT 37 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:12.89- Head
OOT 23 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:12.98- Fischer
OOT 57 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden 1:13.07- -
OOT 34 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:13.24- Salomon
OOT 51 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:13.28- Voelkl
DNF 54 Greg Galeotti 1992 France -- -
DNF 55 David Chodounsky 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 58 Amaury Genoud 1993 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 60 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria -- -
DNF 61 Erik Read 1991 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 70 Nicholas Moynihan 1994 Great Britain -- -
DNF 52 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany -- Head
DNF 48 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria -- Head
DNF 44 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 43 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 33 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA -- Nordica
DNF 29 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 26 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada -- Head
DNF 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 72 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria -- Head
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 14.Mar, 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 JuhaMieto
2 Team Tinkov
3 Bendit
3 LSK Cycling
3 Team Ola