Log in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:34.16 1:15.421:18.74 Head
2 3 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:34.61 1:15.181:19.43 Atomic
3 2 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:35.04 1:15.411:19.63 Head
4 7 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:35.26 1:15.411:19.85 Nordica
5 17 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:35.39 1:15.661:19.73 Head
6 12 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:35.57 1:15.361:20.21 Voelkl
7 8 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:35.71 1:16.001:19.71 Salomon
8 21 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:35.93 1:16.641:19.29 Blizzard
9 9 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:36.04 1:15.791:20.25 Stoeckli
10 19 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:36.28 1:15.851:20.43 Fischer
11 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:36.39 1:16.361:20.03 Rossignol
12 29 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 2:36.42 1:16.601:19.82 Head
13 14 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:36.59 1:15.981:20.61 Rossignol
14 10 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:36.89 1:16.181:20.71 Fischer
15 5 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:37.01 1:16.591:20.42 Nordica
16 25 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:37.02 1:16.341:20.68 Atomic
17 18 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:37.05 1:16.321:20.73 Salomon
18 38 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 2:37.41 1:17.621:19.79 Rossignol
19 34 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:37.62 1:17.411:20.21 -
20 16 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:37.83 1:16.421:21.41 Rossignol
21 26 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:37.89 1:17.401:20.49 Fischer
22 31 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:37.99 1:17.711:20.28 Rossignol
23 36 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:38.01 1:17.501:20.51 Blizzard
24 23 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:38.35 1:17.541:20.81 Salomon
25 22 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:38.41 1:17.201:21.21 Head
26 33 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA 2:38.47 1:17.481:20.99 Nordica
27 27 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 2:38.65 1:17.531:21.12 Nordica
28 44 Erik Read 1991 Canada 2:38.73 1:18.261:20.47 Fischer
29 40 David Chodounsky 1984 USA 2:38.90 1:17.861:21.04 Nordica
30 28 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:38.95 1:18.111:20.84 Voelkl
31 35 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 2:38.99 1:18.371:20.62 Head
32 47 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 2:41.46 1:19.451:22.01 Salomon
33 51 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:41.75 1:19.641:22.11 Atomic
34 48 Charles Raposo 1996 Great Britain 2:42.01 1:19.041:22.97 -
35 59 Stefan Prisadov 1990 Bulgaria 2:42.60 1:19.931:22.67 Fischer
36 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:42.96 1:19.431:23.53 -
37 50 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 2:43.37 1:20.301:23.07 -
38 54 Jack Gower 1994 Great Britain 2:43.47 1:19.731:23.74 -
39 63 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand 2:43.94 1:20.481:23.46 -
40 64 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea 2:44.46 1:20.671:23.79 Atomic
41 68 Armand Marchant 1997 Belgium 2:45.12 1:20.711:24.41 -
42 71 Elias Kolega 1996 Croatia 2:45.67 1:20.851:24.82 -
43 69 Hyeon-Tae Kim 1990 South Korea 2:46.88 1:21.581:25.30 -
44 70 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia 2:47.77 1:22.171:25.60 -
45 78 William Vukelic 1998 Croatia 2:47.98 1:22.781:25.20 -
46 84 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:48.63 1:22.311:26.32 -
47 76 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 2:49.49 1:22.461:27.03 -
48 74 Einar Kristinn Kristgeisson 1994 Iceland 2:49.60 1:23.071:26.53 -
49 72 Nicolas Carvallo 1991 Chile 2:50.14 1:23.311:26.83 -
50 57 Sung-Hyun Kyung 1990 South Korea 2:50.88 1:24.001:26.88 -
51 79 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 2:51.85 1:24.001:27.85 -
52 86 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:53.75 1:24.141:29.61 -
DNF(2) 75 Massimiliano Valcareggi 1995 Greece 1:24.02- -
DNF(2) 66 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:21.72- -
DNF(2) 58 Luc Henri Chevalier 1992 Australia 1:20.15- -
DNF(2) 55 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:19.07- Voelkl
DNF(2) 52 Ross Peraudo 1992 Australia 1:20.39- -
DNF(2) 45 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:18.80- Rossignol
DNF(2) 32 Calle Lindh 1990 Sweden 1:18.16- Rossignol
OOT 98 Itamar Biran 1998 Israel 1:28.31- -
OOT 94 Alexandre Mohbat 1995 Lebanon 1:28.31- -
OOT 92 Tarik Hadzic 1994 Montenegro 1:29.80- -
OOT 88 Rokas Zaveckas 1996 Lithuania 1:30.00- -
OOT 93 Geoffrey Osch 1994 Luxembourg 1:30.78- -
OOT 95 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru 1:31.96- -
OOT 100 Pieris Pieri 1996 Cyprus 1:38.40- -
OOT 87 Xiaosong Zhang 1997 China 1:40.44- -
OOT 97 Himanshu Thakur 1994 India 1:42.45- -
OOT 89 Evgeniy Timofeev 1994 Kyrgyzstan 1:27.90- -
OOT 99 Kamiljon Tukhtaev 1997 Uzbekistan 1:27.85- -
OOT 77 Norbert Farkas 1992 Hungary 1:26.11- -
OOT 85 Michel Macedo 1998 Brazil 1:26.25- -
OOT 96 Ivan Kovbasnyuk 1993 Ukraine 1:26.27- -
OOT 80 Dardan Dehari 1990 Macedonia 1:26.30- -
OOT 82 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 1:26.57- -
OOT 91 Patrick Mc Millan 1991 Ireland 1:26.87- -
OOT 83 Casper Dyrbye Naested 1996 Denmark 1:27.16- -
DNS 62 Dean Travers 1996 Cayman Islands -- -
DNS 43 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:18.84- Nordica
DNF 46 Dominic Demschar 1993 Australia -- -
DNF 49 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 53 Nick Prebble 1993 New Zealand -- -
DNF 60 Luke Laidlaw 1992 Australia -- -
DNF 61 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand -- -
DNF 65 Warren Cummings Smith 1992 Estonia -- -
DNF 67 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria -- Head
DNF 73 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 81 Andrija Vukovic 1994 Serbia -- -
DNF 42 Sebastian Brigovic 1992 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 41 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 4 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 11 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France -- Head
DNF 13 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 24 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Head
DNF 30 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 39 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 90 Vincenzo Romano Michelotti 1996 San Marino -- -
What VM 2015
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 13.Feb, 2015
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Snickabos
2 Team Ola
3 Team Tinkov
4 sinal cycling team
5 JuhaMieto