Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 19 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:43.18 Salomon
2 22 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:43.42 Atomic
3 15 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:43.49 Head
4 10 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:43.52 Fischer
5 17 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:43.57 Head
6 11 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:43.63 Head
7 29 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:43.74 Nordica
8 6 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:43.81 Head
9 35 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:43.85 Head
9 3 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:43.85 Rossignol
11 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:43.89 Rossignol
12 20 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:44.10 Head
13 21 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:44.12 Salomon
14 4 David Poisson 1982 France 1:44.14 Salomon
15 18 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:44.17 Head
16 9 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:44.26 Head
17 25 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:44.31 Atomic
18 5 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:44.36 Head
19 12 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:44.49 Atomic
20 1 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:44.60 Head
21 24 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:44.84 Rossignol
22 2 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:44.86 Head
23 16 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:45.12 Nordica
24 14 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:45.30 Rossignol
25 31 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:45.32 Stoeckli
26 37 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:45.39 Atomic
27 7 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:45.62 Nordica
28 27 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:45.66 Rossignol
29 13 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:45.68 Head
30 33 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:45.70 Atomic
31 26 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:45.82 Head
32 8 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:45.88 Atomic
33 30 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:45.91 Stoeckli
34 34 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:46.16 Head
35 40 Max Ullrich 1994 Croatia 1:46.23 -
36 32 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada 1:46.32 Atomic
37 41 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:46.78 -
38 39 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 1:47.37 Atomic
39 45 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 1:47.75 -
40 43 Willis Feasey 1992 New Zealand 1:48.31 -
41 48 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:48.57 Salomon
42 38 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:49.22 Atomic
43 46 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:51.96 -
44 47 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania 1:52.92 -
DNS 42 Nick Prebble 1993 New Zealand -
DNS 36 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands Salomon
DNF 44 Istok Rodes 1996 Croatia -
DNF 28 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia Atomic

Info

What WSC 2015
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 7.Feb, 2015
Calendar 2014/2015