Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:28.82 1:13.971:14.85 Fischer
2 8 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:29.33 1:15.671:13.66 Head
3 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:29.41 1:15.571:13.84 Rossignol
4 6 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:29.66 1:15.291:14.37 Atomic
5 36 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:29.70 1:16.361:13.34 Atomic
6 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:29.74 1:15.981:13.76 Fischer
7 13 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:29.87 1:16.481:13.39 Rossignol
8 1 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:30.14 1:14.291:15.85 Salomon
9 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:30.15 1:16.041:14.11 Head
10 4 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:30.16 1:15.201:14.96 Atomic
11 14 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:30.21 1:17.281:12.93 Fischer
12 2 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:30.33 1:15.191:15.14 Atomic
13 40 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:30.39 1:16.741:13.65 Atomic
13 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:30.39 1:15.931:14.46 Atomic
15 11 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:30.48 1:16.651:13.83 Rossignol
16 10 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:30.49 1:15.801:14.69 Fischer
17 25 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:30.52 1:16.031:14.49 Atomic
18 7 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:30.77 1:16.051:14.72 Salomon
19 18 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:30.82 1:16.151:14.67 Fischer
20 38 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:30.85 1:17.131:13.72 Atomic
21 21 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:30.96 1:16.401:14.56 Salomon
22 24 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:30.98 1:16.471:14.51 Salomon
23 34 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:31.02 1:17.081:13.94 Atomic
24 29 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:31.28 1:16.401:14.88 Atomic
25 33 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:31.38 1:17.091:14.29 Rossignol
26 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:31.58 1:17.231:14.35 Head
27 26 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:31.66 1:17.131:14.53 Atomic
28 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:31.79 1:16.891:14.90 Fischer
29 53 Omar Longhi 1980 Italy 2:38.28 1:16.971:21.31 Dynastar
DNF(2) 32 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:17.19- Atomic
DSQ 72 Deyan Todorov 1983 Bulgaria -- Atomic
OOT 39 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 1:19.11- Rossignol
OOT 56 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 1:19.04- Fischer
OOT 35 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:19.01- Atomic
OOT 54 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:18.88- Nordica
OOT 31 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:18.82- Atomic
OOT 55 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:19.76- Voelkl
OOT 65 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:19.83- Atomic
OOT 66 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:20.28- Rossignol
OOT 27 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:20.57- Voelkl
OOT 62 Masaharu Ajiki 1980 Japan 1:20.62- Rossignol
OOT 69 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:20.73- Blizzard
OOT 70 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 1:21.40- Fischer
OOT 68 Mathias Woelfl 1984 Germany 1:21.51- -
OOT 46 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:19.21- Elan
OOT 64 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:18.81- Fischer
OOT 71 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:18.80- Blizzard
OOT 47 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:18.71- Rossignol
OOT 23 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:17.32- Fischer
OOT 28 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:17.39- Dynastar
OOT 22 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:17.54- Fischer
OOT 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:17.60- Dynastar
OOT 58 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:17.66- Atomic
OOT 37 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:17.70- Dynastar
OOT 50 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:17.86- Fischer
OOT 67 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 1:17.92- Fischer
OOT 43 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:18.04- Fischer
OOT 30 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:18.04- Rossignol
OOT 42 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:18.10- Atomic
OOT 57 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:18.24- Rossignol
OOT 51 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:18.25- Fischer
OOT 59 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:18.40- Dynastar
OOT 52 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:18.43- Dynastar
DNS 17 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- Atomic
DNS 61 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia -- -
DNF 44 TJ Lanning 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 45 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 48 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 49 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 60 Cyprien Richard 1979 France -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada -- Voelkl
DNF 41 Peter Struger 1982 Austria -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 17.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007