Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:44.51 51.2853.23 Atomic
2 5 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:44.70 50.6854.02 Rossignol
3 10 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:44.99 51.4253.57 Salomon
4 4 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:45.13 51.7353.40 Atomic
5 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:45.14 50.5554.59 Fischer
6 45 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:45.18 52.3652.82 Fischer
7 9 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:45.22 51.6953.53 Blizzard
8 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:45.26 52.3852.88 Rossignol
9 30 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:45.33 52.7752.56 Atomic
10 25 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:45.35 52.0753.28 Atomic
11 21 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 1:45.47 52.4852.99 Nordica
12 34 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden 1:45.49 52.3253.17 Fischer
13 27 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:45.54 52.8552.69 Voelkl
14 23 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:45.86 52.0453.82 Voelkl
14 6 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:45.86 50.8555.01 Rossignol
16 18 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:45.87 52.7353.14 Nordica
17 20 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:45.95 51.8954.06 Head
18 11 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:45.98 51.1854.80 Atomic
18 24 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:45.98 52.6553.33 Rossignol
20 59 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:46.05 52.8253.23 Fischer
20 37 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:46.05 52.8453.21 Rossignol
20 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:46.05 51.5954.46 Atomic
23 43 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:46.08 53.1152.97 Voelkl
24 38 Anton Lahdenperae 1985 Sweden 1:46.11 53.0753.04 Rossignol
25 28 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 1:46.13 52.9353.20 Fischer
DNF(2) 29 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 52.25- Voelkl
DNF(2) 17 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 52.42- Rossignol
DNF(2) 12 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 51.36- Rossignol
DNF(2) 2 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 50.43- Rossignol
DSQ 58 Roger P Brown 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DSQ 14 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DSQ 42 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada -- Voelkl
DSQ 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 50.61- Atomic
OOT 80 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 54.61- Atomic
OOT 53 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 54.65- Dynastar
OOT 54 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 54.72- Rossignol
OOT 70 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 54.74- Voelkl
OOT 57 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 55.07- Atomic
OOT 78 Masashi Hanada 1986 Japan 55.18- Salomon
OOT 41 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 55.71- Fischer
OOT 77 Dmitrij Ulianov 1983 Russia 55.72- Fischer
OOT 76 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 56.37- Rossignol
OOT 81 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 57.21- Salomon
OOT 73 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 54.50- Rossignol
OOT 56 Martin Marinac 1979 Austria 54.47- Blizzard
OOT 26 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 53.46- Hart
OOT 52 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 53.40- Fischer
OOT 32 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 53.27- Dynastar
OOT 74 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 53.47- Fischer
OOT 71 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 53.47- Blizzard
OOT 49 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy 53.55- Rossignol
OOT 40 Kurt Engl 1979 Austria 53.68- Atomic
OOT 44 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 53.70- Fischer
OOT 64 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 54.35- Rossignol
OOT 72 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 54.13- Atomic
OOT 65 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 54.04- Atomic
OOT 35 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 53.94- Rossignol
OOT 55 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 53.78- Voelkl
DNF 63 Paul McDonald 1984 USA -- -
DNF 66 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 67 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 62 Luca Tiezza 1981 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 68 Jan Seiler 1983 Switzerland -- -
DNF 69 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 75 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 79 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
DNF 82 Jan Wojtiuk 1983 Poland -- -
DNF 61 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 60 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 13 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 15 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 16 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 19 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 22 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 39 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 46 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 48 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Hart
DNF 36 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Monday 18.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007