Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 7 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:55.89 Fischer
2 21 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:56.20 Head
3 16 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:57.04 Nordica
4 15 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:57.15 Head
5 9 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:57.19 Head
6 2 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:57.40 Head
7 20 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:57.42 Head
8 8 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:57.52 Head
9 22 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:57.62 Salomon
10 30 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:57.73 Rossignol
11 18 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:57.79 Salomon
12 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:57.81 Atomic
13 19 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:57.84 Atomic
14 10 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:57.89 Head
15 3 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:58.04 Head
16 14 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:58.05 Rossignol
17 5 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:58.06 Salomon
18 12 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:58.16 Atomic
19 27 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:58.32 Salomon
20 6 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:58.53 Salomon
21 23 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:58.54 Rossignol
22 11 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.56 Atomic
23 17 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:58.58 Rossignol
24 4 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:58.68 Head
25 33 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:58.70 Head
26 35 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:58.86 Head
27 49 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:58.92 Head
28 50 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:59.14 Salomon
29 47 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:59.19 Nordica
30 51 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:59.21 Rossignol
31 59 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 1:59.43 Nordica
32 31 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:59.47 Head
33 43 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:59.55 Atomic
34 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.57 Stoeckli
34 24 David Poisson 1982 France 1:59.57 Salomon
36 34 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:59.87 Head
37 26 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:59.88 Blizzard
38 48 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 1:59.93 Nordica
39 29 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:59.99 Rossignol
39 45 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:59.99 Head
41 54 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:00.00 Atomic
42 28 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:00.05 Atomic
43 44 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 2:00.20 Atomic
44 39 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:00.33 Atomic
45 41 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 2:00.42 Head
46 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:00.57 Stoeckli
47 58 Fernando Schmed 1991 Switzerland 2:00.70 Salomon
48 53 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:00.84 Atomic
49 40 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 2:01.18 Atomic
50 61 Emanuele Buzzi 1994 Italy 2:01.25 Head
51 60 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:01.38 Head
52 36 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 2:01.82 Stoeckli
53 56 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:01.92 Head
54 37 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada 2:02.41 Atomic
55 55 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 2:02.71 Rossignol
56 62 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:03.53 -
57 38 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:08.04 Rossignol
DNS 46 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands Salomon
DNF 52 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France Salomon
DNF 57 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway Atomic
DNF 1 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada Rossignol
DNF 25 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria Blizzard

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Friday 19.Dec, 2014
Calendar 2014/2015