Log in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:30.18 1:17.861:12.32 Atomic
2 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:31.40 1:18.671:12.73 Head
3 22 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:31.68 1:18.831:12.85 Rossignol
4 2 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:31.94 1:18.431:13.51 Nordica
5 4 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:33.02 1:19.641:13.38 Fischer
6 5 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:33.09 1:19.651:13.44 Head
7 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:33.31 1:19.611:13.70 Atomic
8 8 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:33.38 1:19.421:13.96 Rossignol
9 10 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:33.52 1:20.131:13.39 Rossignol
9 13 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:33.52 1:20.891:12.63 Salomon
11 30 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:33.68 1:20.851:12.83 Head
12 29 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:33.81 1:21.321:12.49 Salomon
13 52 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 2:34.53 1:22.021:12.51 Nordica
14 19 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:34.64 1:21.561:13.08 Fischer
15 26 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:34.67 1:20.871:13.80 Blizzard
16 12 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:34.75 1:21.681:13.07 Rossignol
17 37 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:34.88 1:22.131:12.75 Fischer
18 20 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:35.39 1:21.791:13.60 Fischer
19 21 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:35.47 1:21.951:13.52 Salomon
20 9 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:35.56 1:20.591:14.97 Head
21 48 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 2:35.59 1:21.681:13.91 Fischer
22 14 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:35.77 1:21.511:14.26 Stoeckli
23 25 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:36.04 1:21.721:14.32 Head
24 32 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:36.05 1:21.211:14.84 Rossignol
25 63 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:36.10 1:22.131:13.97 Atomic
26 35 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:37.81 1:21.521:16.29 Rossignol
27 62 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland 2:41.02 1:21.101:19.92 Atomic
DNF(2) 15 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 1:19.76- Head
DNF(2) 40 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:21.23- Voelkl
DNF(2) 38 Calle Lindh 1990 Sweden 1:20.91- Rossignol
DSQ 49 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria -- Fischer
OOT 69 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 1:26.72- Elan
OOT 67 Axel Baeck 1987 Sweden 1:25.82- Rossignol
OOT 68 Max-Gordon Sundquist 1994 Sweden 1:24.60- Rossignol
OOT 66 Nolan Kasper 1989 USA 1:24.28- Voelkl
OOT 57 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:23.69- Fischer
OOT 60 Misel Zerak 1992 Slovenia 1:23.45- Rossignol
OOT 16 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 1:23.41- Voelkl
OOT 39 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:23.35- Blizzard
OOT 33 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA 1:23.34- Nordica
OOT 18 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:23.20- Head
OOT 55 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:22.42- Nordica
OOT 24 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:22.46- Head
OOT 23 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:22.54- Fischer
OOT 44 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:22.74- Rossignol
OOT 51 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:22.75- Rossignol
OOT 43 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:22.77- Salomon
OOT 27 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:22.94- Nordica
OOT 34 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:23.04- Head
OOT 59 Riccardo Tonetti 1989 Italy 1:23.16- Voelkl
DNF 53 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy -- Head
DNF 54 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 56 Adam Peraudo 1987 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 58 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Mattias Roenngren 1993 Sweden -- -
DNF 64 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 65 David Chodounsky 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 50 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 46 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 45 Francois Place 1989 France -- Fischer
DNF 42 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway -- Head
DNF 41 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 36 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 31 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Head
DNF 11 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Fischer
DNF 3 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Nordica
DNF 70 Bernhard Niederberger 1993 Switzerland -- Fischer
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 12.Dec, 2014
Calendar 2014/2015

Manager

1 Team Ola
2 Green Bullet Cycling
2 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Luxembourg Finest
2 Team Tinkov
2 The Rockets