Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:40.17 Head
2 25 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:40.71 Head
3 6 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:40.73 Fischer
4 13 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:40.86 Nordica
5 22 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:40.88 Atomic
6 29 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:40.95 Head
7 14 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:41.08 Atomic
8 18 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:41.27 Salomon
9 21 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:41.31 Head
10 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:41.36 Atomic
10 10 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:41.36 Atomic
12 7 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:41.37 Salomon
13 12 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:41.38 Head
14 28 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:41.45 Salomon
15 27 David Poisson 1982 France 1:41.48 Salomon
16 33 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:41:50 Head
17 26 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:41.53 Rossignol
18 20 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:41.63 Head
19 4 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:41.64 Head
20 15 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:41.71 Rossignol
21 30 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:41.75 Salomon
22 48 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:41.77 Nordica
22 37 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:41.77 Rossignol
24 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:41.85 Rossignol
25 24 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:41.93 Blizzard
26 2 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:42.06 Rossignol
27 19 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:42.07 Rossignol
28 5 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:42.17 Head
29 56 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:42.31 Rossignol
30 62 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:42.34 Head
31 11 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:42.35 Head
32 3 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:42.41 Blizzard
33 60 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:42.42 Atomic
34 55 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:42.46 Atomic
35 43 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:42.47 Atomic
35 31 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:42.47 Head
37 38 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:42.49 Atomic
38 1 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:42.56 Atomic
39 51 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:42.59 Rossignol
40 41 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:42.68 Head
41 23 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:42.69 Head
42 40 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:42.71 Atomic
42 61 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 1:42.71 Nordica
44 34 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland 1:42.78 Head
45 45 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:42.97 Head
46 46 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:42.99 Rossignol
47 53 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 1:43.11 Salomon
48 49 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:43.26 Head
49 52 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:43.45 Atomic
50 57 Blaise Giezendanner 1991 France 1:43.57 Head
51 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:43.87 Stoeckli
52 44 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:44.02 Atomic
53 59 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:44.07 Rossignol
54 58 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:44.11 Head
55 63 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:44.61 Atomic
56 64 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 1:45.28 -
DNS 47 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands Salomon
DNS 54 Wiley Maple 1990 USA Atomic
DNF 16 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 35 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 39 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland Head
DNF 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 50 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 36 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 5.Dec, 2014
Calendar 2014/2015