Log in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:28.09 1:14.521:13.57 Atomic
2 4 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:29.67 1:15.041:14.63 Nordica
3 3 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:30.15 1:15.401:14.75 Head
4 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:30.16 1:15.231:14.93 Atomic
5 18 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:30.23 1:16.241:13.99 Salomon
6 22 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:30.38 1:16.671:13.71 Salomon
7 19 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:30.76 1:17.011:13.75 Fischer
8 6 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:30.94 1:15.981:14.96 Fischer
9 9 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:31.09 1:15.701:15.39 Voelkl
10 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:31.11 1:14.711:16.40 Head
11 21 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:31.21 1:17.491:13.72 Rossignol
12 55 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 2:31.31 1:17.621:13.69 Voelkl
13 52 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:31.39 1:18.111:13.28 Blizzard
14 40 Calle Lindh 1990 Sweden 2:31.57 1:18.221:13.35 Rossignol
15 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:31.61 1:17.391:14.22 Head
16 38 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland 2:31.66 1:18.391:13.27 Atomic
17 12 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:31.86 1:16.661:15.20 Rossignol
18 29 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:31.99 1:18.231:13.76 Salomon
19 20 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 2:32.26 1:18.421:13.84 Fischer
20 25 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:32.33 1:17.151:15.18 Head
21 36 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:32.48 1:18.471:14.01 Rossignol
22 15 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:32.54 1:17.361:15.18 Head
23 23 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:32.57 1:18.161:14.41 Head
24 32 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:32.58 1:17.381:15.20 Rossignol
25 16 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:32.98 1:17.761:15.22 Fischer
26 10 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:35.26 1:16.641:18.62 Stoeckli
27 14 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:38.80 1:16.191:22.61 Rossignol
DNF(2) 8 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 1:15.41- Head
DNF(2) 13 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 1:16.56- Salomon
DNF(2) 24 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:18.00- Nordica
OOT 11 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 1:21.07- Rossignol
OOT 35 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 1:20.91- Atomic
OOT 37 Tyler Werry 1991 Canada 1:20.90- Head
OOT 64 Ramon Zenhaeusern 1992 Switzerland 1:20.75- Rossignol
OOT 65 Nils Allegre 1994 France 1:20.61- -
OOT 48 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 1:20.60- Voelkl
OOT 71 Albert Popov 1997 Bulgaria 1:21.22- Head
OOT 63 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 1:22.61- -
OOT 67 Simon Maurberger 1995 Italy 1:23.79- -
OOT 50 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:24.25- Head
OOT 69 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 1:24.42- Head
OOT 77 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:24.66- -
OOT 74 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 1:25.42- -
OOT 73 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:20.90- Blizzard
OOT 57 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:20.60- Rossignol
OOT 30 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:20.30- Fischer
OOT 49 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria 1:18.99- Fischer
OOT 44 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 1:18.80- Head
OOT 28 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:18.49- Rossignol
OOT 42 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway 1:19.13- Head
OOT 34 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:19.18- Head
OOT 51 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 1:19.42- Rossignol
OOT 45 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:19.56- Rossignol
OOT 53 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:19.57- Head
OOT 39 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:19.61- Fischer
OOT 56 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 1:20.21- Fischer
OOT 60 Nicolas Lambert 1990 France 1:20.19- Head
OOT 47 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 1:19.98- Rossignol
OOT 27 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:19.90- Head
OOT 61 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:19.83- Nordica
OOT 58 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:19.66- Head
OOT 43 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:19.62- Salomon
OOT 41 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:19.07- Blizzard
DNF 76 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus -- Atomic
DNF 75 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 72 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia -- Atomic
DNF 70 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Voelkl
DNF 68 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 62 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 59 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 54 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 46 Alexander Schmid 1994 Germany -- Head
DNF 33 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA -- Nordica
DNF 31 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 26 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Elan
DNF 7 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Fischer
DNF 66 Misel Zerak 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 26.Oct, 2014
Calendar 2014/2015