Sign in Sign up

Hinterstoder

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:25.63 1:12.911:12.72 Atomic
2 12 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:25.89 1:13.861:12.03 Salomon
3 2 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:26.03 1:13.131:12.90 Fischer
4 1 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:26.16 1:13.301:12.86 Head
5 4 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:26.20 1:13.951:12.25 Atomic
6 6 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:26.38 1:14.191:12.19 Atomic
7 19 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:26.75 1:14.551:12.20 Salomon
8 14 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:26.95 1:14.611:12.34 Fischer
9 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:26.96 1:14.921:12.04 Rossignol
10 13 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:27.00 1:14.871:12.13 Rossignol
11 18 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:27.01 1:14.881:12.13 Dynastar
12 5 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:27.09 1:13.801:13.29 Atomic
13 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:27.11 1:15.291:11.82 Fischer
14 10 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:27.54 1:15.211:12.33 Head
15 23 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:27.79 1:15.631:12.16 Fischer
16 29 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:27.97 1:15.651:12.32 Dynastar
17 34 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 2:28.05 1:15.211:12.84 Rossignol
18 48 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 2:28.06 1:16.091:11.97 Fischer
19 41 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:28.16 1:16.531:11.63 Atomic
20 54 Omar Longhi 1980 Italy 2:28.35 1:16.561:11.79 Dynastar
21 22 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 2:28.43 1:15.211:13.22 Salomon
22 24 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:28.54 1:15.931:12.61 Atomic
23 32 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:28.67 1:16.231:12.44 Atomic
24 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:28.85 1:16.591:12.26 Atomic
25 65 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:29.23 1:16.511:12.72 Atomic
26 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:29.48 1:16.201:13.28 Fischer
27 21 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:31.13 1:16.261:14.87 Fischer
28 27 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:35.60 1:16.131:19.47 Atomic
DNF(2) 7 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 1:14.56- Salomon
DNF(2) 11 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:15.96- Fischer
OOT 46 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:17.46- Atomic
OOT 33 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:17.47- Atomic
OOT 61 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 1:17.54- Voelkl
OOT 53 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:17.99- Dynastar
OOT 64 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:18.47- Rossignol
OOT 62 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:18.51- Fischer
OOT 67 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:19.02- Head
OOT 58 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:19.12- Head
OOT 63 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:19.36- Atomic
OOT 55 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:19.82- Nordica
OOT 25 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:17.31- Atomic
OOT 37 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:17.30- Atomic
OOT 49 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 1:16.63- Atomic
OOT 44 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:16.70- Atomic
OOT 39 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:16.72- Atomic
OOT 50 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway 1:16.76- Voelkl
OOT 36 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:16.82- Atomic
OOT 60 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:16.99- Rossignol
OOT 45 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:17.03- Rossignol
OOT 51 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:17.09- Fischer
OOT 38 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:17.11- Dynastar
OOT 57 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:17.22- Rossignol
DNF 47 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 52 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA -- Fischer
DNF 59 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA -- Dynastar
DNF 66 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Blizzard
DNF 68 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Blizzard
DNF 69 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia -- Head
DNF 43 TJ Lanning 1984 USA -- Nordica
DNF 42 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 40 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 35 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 28 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 26 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNF 15 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 70 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Hinterstoder
Nation Austria
Date Thursday 21.Dec, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007