Sign in Sign up

Sochi

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 11 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:06.23 Head
2 20 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:06.29 Rossignol
3 8 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:06.33 Head
4 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:06.52 Head
5 7 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:06.64 Atomic
6 3 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:06.71 Atomic
7 14 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:06.72 Atomic
8 15 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:06.75 Head
9 9 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:07.03 Atomic
10 21 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:07.04 Atomic
11 17 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:07.13 Nordica
12 10 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:07.16 Atomic
13 13 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:07.49 Head
14 27 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:07.79 Rossignol
15 16 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:07.82 Salomon
16 26 David Poisson 1982 France 2:07.83 Salomon
17 23 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 2:07.86 Head
18 19 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:07.89 Salomon
19 6 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:08.00 Head
20 29 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:08.24 Nordica
21 2 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:08.49 Rossignol
22 22 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:08.50 Salomon
23 5 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 2:08.96 Head
24 33 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:08.98 Atomic
25 28 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:09.00 Rossignol
26 30 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:09.03 Head
27 1 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:09.15 Fischer
28 31 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:09.46 Salomon
29 24 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:09.80 Atomic
30 25 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:10.10 Atomic
31 36 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:10.58 Atomic
32 34 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 2:10.80 Atomic
33 35 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:11.28 Atomic
34 4 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 2:11.43 -
35 36 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:11.73 Voelkl
36 49 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:12.49 Atomic
37 41 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:12.55 Atomic
38 45 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:12.57 Voelkl
39 39 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 2:12.71 -
40 37 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra 2:12.76 -
41 42 Henrik Von Appen 1994 Chile 2:13.16 -
42 48 Martin Khuber 1992 Kazakhstan 2:13.51 -
43 40 Dmitriy Koshkin 1986 Kazakhstan 2:14.63 -
44 47 Igor Laikert 1991 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:15.07 -
45 43 Martin Bendik 1993 Slovakia 2:15.39 -
46 50 Ioan Valeriu Achiriloaie 1990 Romania 2:17.46 -
47 38 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia 2:17.50 -
DNS 44 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina Atomic
DNF 32 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway Atomic
DNF 12 Johan Clarey 1981 France Head

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2014
Discipline Downhill
Hill Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Sunday 9.Feb, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014