Log in Sign up

St.Moritz

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:38.75 1:18.801:19.95 Head
2 2 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:40.26 1:20.231:20.03 Atomic
3 7 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:40.44 1:20.081:20.36 Salomon
4 21 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:41.43 1:20.711:20.72 Nordica
5 10 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:41.55 1:20.711:20.84 Fischer
6 19 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:41.99 1:21.101:20.89 Voelkl
7 28 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:42.03 1:21.241:20.79 Atomic
8 1 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:42.11 1:20.671:21.44 Nordica
9 13 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:42.58 1:21.771:20.81 Rossignol
10 6 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:42.71 1:21.161:21.55 Fischer
11 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:42.73 1:21.501:21.23 Atomic
12 26 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:43.03 1:22.311:20.72 Rossignol
13 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:43.25 1:22.521:20.73 Head
14 3 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:43.35 1:21.541:21.81 Fischer
15 11 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:43.48 1:21.801:21.68 Rossignol
16 25 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:43.70 1:21.621:22.08 Head
17 22 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:43.84 1:21.991:21.85 Fischer
18 27 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:43.93 1:21.711:22.22 Nordica
19 20 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:44.28 1:22.311:21.97 Dynastar
20 12 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:44.35 1:22.601:21.75 Salomon
21 54 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 2:44.52 1:23.281:21.24 -
22 31 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:44.71 1:23.261:21.45 Head
23 62 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 2:44.75 1:23.311:21.44 -
24 23 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:44.79 1:22.711:22.08 Atomic
25 45 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:44.97 1:23.591:21.38 Salomon
26 65 Marcus Monsen 1995 Norway 2:45.30 1:23.981:21.32 -
27 9 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:45.52 1:21.861:23.66 Salomon
28 24 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:45.66 1:22.601:23.06 Salomon
29 14 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:46.06 1:22.101:23.96 Fischer
DNF(2) 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:21.66- Head
DSQ 49 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway -- Atomic
OOT 71 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 1:26.49- -
OOT 69 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada 1:26.90- -
OOT 68 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:24.57- -
OOT 64 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:26.80- -
OOT 63 Greg Galeotti 1992 France 1:28.29- -
OOT 61 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:25.26- Salomon
OOT 60 Alex Zingerle 1992 Italy 1:25.26- -
OOT 53 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:25.66- Rossignol
OOT 50 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:24.06- -
OOT 33 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:24.95- Atomic
OOT 37 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:24.85- Nordica
OOT 38 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:24.04- Rossignol
OOT 39 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:24.43- -
OOT 42 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 1:24.99- Head
OOT 48 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:24.79- Salomon
DNF 46 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada -- -
DNF 47 Gabriel Rivas 1986 France -- Head
DNF 51 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 52 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 55 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria -- Head
DNF 56 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Blizzard
DNF 57 Rasmus Windingstad 1993 Norway -- -
DNF 58 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- -
DNF 59 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 66 Andraz Reich-Pogladic 1993 Slovenia -- -
DNF 67 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
DNF 44 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 43 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France -- Head
DNF 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 18 Cyprien Richard 1979 France -- Head
DNF 29 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy -- Blizzard
DNF 30 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 32 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada -- Head
DNF 34 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA -- -
DNF 35 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 36 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Thomas Frey 1984 France -- -
DNF 41 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 70 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Head
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill St.Moritz
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 2.Feb, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 BMC
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Second Coming
5 Team Noram