Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:32.66 Salomon
2 21 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:32.72 Salomon
3 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:32.73 Head
4 10 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:32.90 Atomic
5 8 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:33.01 Head
6 2 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:33.10 Head
7 13 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:33.20 Atomic
8 3 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:33.26 Salomon
9 14 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:33.28 Head
10 15 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:33.40 Head
10 6 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:33.40 Rossignol
12 40 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:33.43 Head
13 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:33.45 Head
14 20 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:33.50 Salomon
15 11 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:33.51 Atomic
16 29 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:33.65 Atomic
17 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:33.68 Salomon
18 4 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:33.69 Rossignol
19 44 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:33.71 Blizzard
20 5 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:33.77 Head
21 22 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:33.80 Rossignol
22 48 Markus Duerager 1990 Austria 1:33.85 Fischer
23 23 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:33.86 Salomon
24 37 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:33.87 Stoeckli
25 1 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:33.96 Head
26 19 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:33.99 Nordica
27 34 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:34.03 Salomon
28 30 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:34.10 Atomic
29 24 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:34.12 Head
30 67 Martin Cater 1992 Slovenia 1:34.17 Stoeckli
31 33 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 1:34.21 Head
32 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:34.23 Fischer
33 41 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:34.28 Atomic
34 51 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 1:34.30 Rossignol
35 28 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:34.32 Rossignol
36 54 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:34.33 Nordica
37 65 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:34.34 Head
37 36 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:34.34 Fischer
39 26 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:34.35 Elan
40 25 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:34.40 Atomic
41 32 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:34.43 Nordica
42 59 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 1:34.50 Nordica
42 53 Conrad Pridy 1988 Canada 1:34.50 Atomic
44 61 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:34.54 Rossignol
45 7 David Poisson 1982 France 1:34.60 Salomon
46 47 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:34.68 Head
47 46 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:34.70 Head
48 49 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:34.78 Salomon
49 27 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:34.79 Fischer
50 57 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 1:34.81 Head
51 55 Douglas Hedin 1990 Sweden 1:34.82 Head
52 43 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:34.89 Head
53 66 Mauro Caviezel 1988 Switzerland 1:34.91 Atomic
53 50 Morgan Pridy 1990 Canada 1:34.91 Atomic
55 38 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:34.94 Atomic
56 63 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:34.98 Nordica
57 42 Bryce Bennett 1992 USA 1:35.00 Atomic
58 70 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:35.12 Atomic
59 58 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:35.16 Head
60 56 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:35.21 Head
61 64 Fabio Renz 1992 Germany 1:35.36 Atomic
62 69 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:36.44 Atomic
63 68 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 1:36.45 Atomic
64 71 Arnaud Alessandria 1993 Monaco 1:37.48 -
DSQ 52 Manuel Kramer 1989 Austria Fischer
DSQ 45 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain Head
DSQ 39 Ralph Weber 1993 Switzerland Head
DNS 62 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany Atomic
DNF 18 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 35 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 60 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 18.Jan, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014