Log in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:34.60 1:17.461:17.14 Nordica
2 1 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:34.70 1:16.141:18.56 Fischer
3 4 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:34.79 1:17.041:17.75 Atomic
4 6 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:34.92 1:16.831:18.09 Salomon
5 18 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:35.84 1:18.621:17.22 Rossignol
6 2 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:35.96 1:17.141:18.82 Fischer
7 8 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:36.00 1:17.611:18.39 Salomon
8 12 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:36.02 1:17.401:18.62 Head
9 21 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:36.32 1:18.841:17.48 Voelkl
10 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:36.38 1:18.691:17.69 Atomic
11 30 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:36.44 1:20.061:16.38 Salomon
12 7 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:36.49 1:17.961:18.53 Head
13 31 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:36.53 1:19.221:17.31 Rossignol
14 23 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:36.54 1:19.471:17.07 Nordica
15 20 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:36.58 1:18.771:17.81 Head
16 13 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:36.63 1:19.861:16.77 Salomon
16 15 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:36.63 1:18.631:18.00 Fischer
18 19 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:36.69 1:18.691:18.00 Dynastar
19 10 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:36.73 1:18.311:18.42 Nordica
20 27 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:36.84 1:20.001:16.84 Atomic
20 14 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:36.84 1:18.581:18.26 Fischer
22 29 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:36.87 1:19.251:17.62 Nordica
23 11 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:36.88 1:18.481:18.40 Rossignol
24 25 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:37.00 1:18.601:18.40 Fischer
25 28 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:37.35 1:19.751:17.60 Atomic
26 16 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:37.38 1:18.811:18.57 Fischer
27 37 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:37.66 1:20.131:17.53 Nordica
28 42 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 2:39.35 1:20.351:19.00 Head
29 48 Gabriel Rivas 1986 France 2:41.75 1:20.351:21.40 Head
DNF(2) 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Head
OOT 44 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia 1:21.94- Rossignol
OOT 63 Jonas Fabre 1993 France 1:22.10- -
OOT 49 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:22.28- Salomon
OOT 70 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:22.57- Atomic
OOT 64 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:22.70- Salomon
OOT 55 Daniele Sette 1992 Switzerland 1:22.74- -
OOT 56 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:22.88- Salomon
OOT 51 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 1:23.13- -
OOT 68 Misel Zerak 1992 Slovenia 1:23.15- -
OOT 69 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:23.24- Salomon
OOT 72 Adam Kotzmann 1993 Czech Republic 1:23.99- -
OOT 54 Johannes Strolz 1992 Austria 1:24.21- -
OOT 39 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland 1:21.75- -
OOT 34 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:21.65- Head
OOT 59 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:20.40- Blizzard
OOT 41 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 1:20.52- Atomic
OOT 38 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:20.53- Rossignol
OOT 26 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:20.53- Blizzard
OOT 32 Brennan Rubie 1991 USA 1:20.71- -
OOT 40 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:20.75- -
OOT 24 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:20.78- Head
OOT 66 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland 1:21.24- Atomic
OOT 53 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 1:21.25- Rossignol
OOT 50 Daniel Meier 1993 Austria 1:21.25- -
OOT 52 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:21.31- Atomic
OOT 46 Kieffer Christianson 1992 USA 1:21.60- -
DNS 61 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands -- -
DNS 57 Ford Swette 1993 Canada -- -
DNF 67 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria -- -
DNF 65 Stefano Baruffaldi 1992 Italy -- -
DNF 62 Alex Zingerle 1992 Italy -- -
DNF 58 Morgan Megarry 1993 Canada -- -
DNF 47 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 45 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland -- Fischer
DNF 43 David Donaldson 1986 Canada -- -
DNF 36 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 35 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 33 Victor Malmstrom 1991 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 22 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 17 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Head
DNF 71 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 11.Jan, 2014
Calendar 2013/2014

Manager

1 BMC
1 Team Bjørnli
3 Ritlefant
3 The Chosen Ones
5 Team Ola