Sign in Sign up

Val Gardena

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 21 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:56.65 Atomic
2 10 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:56.77 Head
3 11 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:56.89 Head
4 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:56.94 Head
5 15 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:57.04 Head
6 27 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:57.28 Salomon
7 30 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:57.45 Rossignol
8 8 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:57.51 Atomic
9 7 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:57.55 Rossignol
10 9 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:57.57 Atomic
11 12 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:57.62 Atomic
12 13 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:57.74 Head
13 37 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:57.79 Fischer
14 4 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:57.99 Head
15 3 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:58.02 Salomon
16 26 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:58.08 Atomic
17 16 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:58.14 Salomon
18 20 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:58.36 Salomon
19 29 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:58.41 Atomic
20 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:58.43 Salomon
21 36 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:58.45 Atomic
22 45 Valentin Giraud Moine 1992 France 1:58.46 Salomon
23 63 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:58.47 Head
24 47 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:58.65 Head
25 25 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:58.75 Atomic
26 24 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:58.88 Salomon
27 28 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:58.89 Rossignol
28 2 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.06 Stoeckli
29 32 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:59.16 Head
29 22 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:59.16 Head
31 38 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:59.24 Atomic
32 35 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:59.27 Salomon
33 23 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:59.30 Head
34 51 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:59.35 Head
35 46 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:59.40 Head
36 19 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:59.43 Rossignol
37 44 Markus Duerager 1990 Austria 1:59.45 Fischer
38 40 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:59.67 Head
39 49 Conrad Pridy 1988 Canada 1:59.74 Atomic
40 65 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:59.84 Head
41 1 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:00.10 Elan
42 48 Manuel Kramer 1989 Austria 2:00.19 Fischer
43 52 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 2:00.27 Head
44 41 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:00.30 Atomic
45 33 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:00.34 Head
46 31 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 2:00.43 Nordica
47 34 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:00.44 Salomon
48 39 Nick Daniels 1991 USA 2:00.50 Atomic
49 60 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 2:00.51 Atomic
50 56 Klaus Brandner 1990 Germany 2:00.79 -
51 42 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 2:00.88 Head
52 62 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:00.94 Nordica
53 57 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 2:00.98 Rossignol
54 43 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:01.03 Head
54 50 Douglas Hedin 1990 Sweden 2:01.03 Head
54 55 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:01.03 Nordica
57 59 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:01.04 Atomic
58 64 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:01.22 Atomic
59 58 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 2:01.27 Salomon
60 61 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:01.39 Head
61 69 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:01.49 Atomic
62 68 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:01.63 Atomic
63 66 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 2:01.99 Atomic
64 67 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 2:04.10 Atomic
DNF 5 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 6 Brice Roger 1990 France Rossignol
DNF 14 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 53 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 54 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada Head
DNF 70 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val Gardena
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 21.Dec, 2013
Calendar 2013/2014