Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:25.29 1:13.061:12.23 Atomic
2 5 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:26.14 1:13.241:12.90 Atomic
3 4 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:26.29 1:13.681:12.61 Atomic
4 1 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:26.45 1:13.281:13.17 Fischer
5 10 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:26.51 1:14.271:12.24 Fischer
6 21 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:26.81 1:15.021:11.79 Fischer
7 8 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:26.88 1:13.881:13.00 Head
8 2 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:26.99 1:13.951:13.04 Salomon
9 12 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:27.18 1:14.801:12.38 Rossignol
10 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:27.27 1:14.991:12.28 Fischer
11 28 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:27.42 1:15.131:12.29 Atomic
12 25 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:27.44 1:14.851:12.59 Atomic
13 19 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:27.55 1:15.251:12.30 Fischer
14 15 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:27.62 1:15.001:12.59 Salomon
15 11 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:27.62 1:14.221:13.40 Atomic
16 24 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:27.65 1:14.771:12.88 Atomic
17 14 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:27.68 1:14.521:13.16 Rossignol
18 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:27.80 1:15.021:12.78 Head
19 26 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:27.82 1:15.921:11.90 Dynastar
20 7 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:27.85 1:14.051:13.80 Salomon
21 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:27.91 1:14.561:13.35 Fischer
22 34 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:28.05 1:16.371:11.68 Atomic
23 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:28.07 1:15.481:12.59 Atomic
24 32 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:28.76 1:16.041:12.72 Atomic
25 18 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:29.35 1:15.811:13.55 Dynastar
DNF(2) 13 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:14.82- Rossignol
DNF(2) 22 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:15.38- Salomon
DNF(2) 30 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:15.81- Atomic
DNF(2) 38 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:16.54- Dynastar
DNF(2) 48 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:16.30- Fischer
DSQ 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
OOT 63 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:17.31- Blizzard
OOT 42 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:17.35- Nordica
OOT 54 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:17.49- Fischer
OOT 59 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:17.55- Rossignol
OOT 57 Tom Rothrock 1978 USA 1:19.84- Voelkl
OOT 44 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:17.67- Elan
OOT 60 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:18.47- Fischer
OOT 37 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:18.65- Atomic
OOT 47 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:19.72- Atomic
OOT 61 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:17.64- Atomic
OOT 33 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:17.28- Atomic
OOT 35 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:17.12- Atomic
OOT 45 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:17.10- Rossignol
OOT 29 Alessandro Roberto 1977 Italy 1:16.58- Rossignol
OOT 36 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 1:16.65- Atomic
OOT 49 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 1:16.78- Atomic
OOT 43 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:16.79- Atomic
OOT 58 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:16.82- Rossignol
OOT 46 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:16.83- Voelkl
OOT 50 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:16.88- Voelkl
OOT 40 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:16.91- Atomic
OOT 39 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:16.91- Atomic
OOT 27 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:17.04- Atomic
OOT 52 Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:17.05- Fischer
DNS 55 Omar Longhi 1980 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 62 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Fischer
DNF 56 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 53 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Andreas Nilsen 1980 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 41 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 23 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 6 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 6.Jan, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007