Log in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:59.50 1:00.4459.06 Head
2 1 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:00.29 1:01.3458.95 Salomon
3 4 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:00.52 1:01.4259.10 Atomic
4 6 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:01.23 1:02.9558.28 Head
4 18 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:01.23 1:03.2557.98 Salomon
6 13 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:01.32 1:02.1559.17 Fischer
7 7 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:01.58 1:03.3858.20 Fischer
8 22 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:01.66 1:02.8858.78 Head
9 24 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:01.68 1:03.2958.39 Head
10 10 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:01.80 1:02.5159.29 Fischer
11 30 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:01.87 1:03.6858.19 Salomon
11 14 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:01.87 1:02.7459.13 Fischer
13 12 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:02.01 1:02.2959.72 Atomic
14 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:02.29 1:04.1658.13 Rossignol
15 16 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:02.34 1:03.3059.04 Salomon
16 9 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:02.47 1:02.8759.60 Head
17 8 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:02.77 1:03.4059.37 Dynastar
18 23 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:02.78 1:04.4458.34 Rossignol
19 32 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:02.79 1:03.2559.54 Head
20 28 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:02.81 1:02.8759.94 Fischer
21 11 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:02.86 1:04.2958.57 Nordica
22 20 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 2:02.96 1:03.9758.99 Rossignol
23 17 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:03.00 1:03.9759.03 Nordica
24 29 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:03.06 1:03.8759.19 Atomic
25 5 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:03.08 1:03.8959.19 Fischer
26 21 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:03.16 1:03.7759.39 Blizzard
27 34 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 2:03.36 1:03.281:00.08 Atomic
28 25 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:03.98 1:04.0959.89 Nordica
29 27 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:04.15 1:04.2759.88 Head
DNF(2) 2 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:02.54- Nordica
OOT 53 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:06.54- Salomon
OOT 68 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:06.28- Atomic
OOT 44 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia 1:06.22- Rossignol
OOT 67 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:06.18- Salomon
OOT 54 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 1:06.15- Blizzard
OOT 72 Gabriel Rivas 1986 France 1:06.06- Head
OOT 52 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 1:06.04- Rossignol
OOT 75 Linus Strasser 1992 Germany 1:05.98- Atomic
OOT 60 Erik Read 1991 Canada 1:06.55- -
OOT 58 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:06.79- -
OOT 62 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:07.18- Salomon
OOT 79 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 1:10.24- -
OOT 80 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia 1:10.12- Atomic
OOT 74 Stefan Prisadov 1990 Bulgaria 1:08.79- -
OOT 77 Benjamin Gardet 1986 Belgium 1:08.70- -
OOT 78 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 1:08.51- -
OOT 71 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 1:08.38- Head
OOT 65 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:07.28- Head
OOT 66 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:07.19- Rossignol
OOT 55 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:05.85- Fischer
OOT 61 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:05.83- Voelkl
OOT 49 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 1:04.69- Rossignol
OOT 40 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:04.94- -
OOT 38 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 1:05.36- Rossignol
OOT 36 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:05.76- Rossignol
OOT 35 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland 1:05.09- Atomic
OOT 33 Victor Malmstrom 1991 Finland 1:05.38- Atomic
OOT 31 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:04.80- Salomon
OOT 26 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 1:04.45- Voelkl
OOT 41 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 1:04.75- Salomon
OOT 56 Manuel Feller 1992 Austria 1:05.03- Head
OOT 42 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 1:05.13- Head
OOT 46 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:05.81- Salomon
OOT 48 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:05.76- Atomic
OOT 69 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:05.73- Atomic
OOT 51 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 1:05.65- Rossignol
OOT 59 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 1:05.51- Elan
OOT 50 Justin Murisier 1992 Switzerland 1:05.42- Atomic
OOT 64 Sandro Jenal 1992 Switzerland 1:05.23- Atomic
OOT 45 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:05.16- Fischer
DNF 73 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea -- -
DNF 70 Sho Sato 1986 Japan -- -
DNF 63 Roland Leitinger 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 57 Jon Olsson 1982 Sweden -- Head
DNF 47 Kieffer Christianson 1992 USA -- -
DNF 43 David Donaldson 1986 Canada -- -
DNF 39 Elia Zurbriggen 1990 Switzerland -- -
DNF 37 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Nordica
DNF 15 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 76 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland -- Head
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 27.Oct, 2013
Calendar 2013/2014