Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:28.92 1:13.141:15.78 Head
2 6 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:29.73 1:14.451:15.28 Atomic
3 7 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:30.67 1:14.581:16.09 Fischer
4 1 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:30.71 1:14.441:16.27 Head
5 2 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:30.86 1:15.091:15.77 Salomon
6 8 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:31.00 1:14.911:16.09 Salomon
7 5 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:31.11 1:14.721:16.39 Nordica
8 11 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:31.17 1:15.451:15.72 Fischer
9 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:31.32 1:15.041:16.28 Atomic
10 13 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:31.70 1:16.301:15.40 Nordica
11 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:31.74 1:15.471:16.27 Dynastar
12 10 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:31.98 1:15.421:16.56 Fischer
13 14 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:32.17 1:15.131:17.04 Head
14 16 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:32.47 1:16.931:15.54 Nordica
15 27 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 2:32.95 1:16.991:15.96 Atomic
16 24 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:33.08 1:17.171:15.91 Fischer
17 26 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:33.27 1:17.071:16.20 Salomon
18 19 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:33.33 1:15.511:17.82 Atomic
19 17 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:33.54 1:16.71116833 Fischer
20 36 Henrik Kristoffersen 1994 Norway 2:33.81 1:17.671:16.14 Rossignol
21 23 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:33.85 1:16.781:17.07 Head
22 39 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 2:33.97 1:17.541:16.43 Rossignol
23 25 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:34.03 1:17.441:16.59 Dynastar
24 21 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:34.42 1:18.111:16.31 Rossignol
25 9 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:34.72 1:17.611:17.11 Fischer
26 34 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 2:34.91 1:18.441:16.47 Head
27 38 Pavel Trikhichev 1992 Russia 2:35.38 1:17.701:17.68 Rossignol
28 50 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 2:36.42 1:18.781:17.64 Atomic
29 52 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 2:37.85 1:19.101:18.75 Salomon
30 42 Eemeli Pirinen 1993 Finland 2:37.89 1:19.441:18.45 Atomic
31 44 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:38.03 1:19.851:18.18 Blizzard
32 37 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 2:38.31 1:19.091:19.22 Fischer
33 47 Aleksander Andrienko 1990 Russia 2:39.14 1:20.051:19.09 Rossignol
34 53 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:39.28 1:20.091:19.19 Voelkl
34 53 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:39.28 1:20.091:19.19 Voelkl
35 35 Phil Brown 1991 Canada 2:39.84 1:19.751:20.09 Rossignol
36 51 Ryunosuke Ohkoshi 1988 Japan 2:40.17 1:20.411:19.76 -
37 43 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 2:40.60 1:21.211:19.39 -
38 62 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 2:40.94 1:20.821:20.12 -
39 58 Joan Verdu Sanchez 1995 Andorra 2:41.33 1:21.061:20.27 -
40 54 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:42.06 1:21.771:20.29 -
41 48 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:42.66 1:21.881:20.78 Atomic
42 46 Luke Laidlaw 1992 Australia 2:43.62 1:19.511:24.11 -
43 80 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:44.46 1:22.491:21.97 Salomon
44 56 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco 2:45.01 1:21.281:23.73 Dynastar
45 73 Mike Rishworth 1987 Australia 2:45.56 1:23.071:22.49 Rossignol
46 72 Eugenio Claro 1993 Chile 2:46.98 1:21.951:25.03 -
47 85 Norbert Farkas 1992 Hungary 2:47.54 1:24.581:22.96 -
48 59 Mohammad Kiyadarbandsari 1989 Iran 2:48.95 1:24.491:24.46 -
49 75 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia 2:49.25 1:24.411:24.84 -
50 81 Massimiliano Valcareggi 1995 Greece 2:50.58 1:25.611:24.97 -
51 76 Christoffer Faarup 1992 Denmark 2:51.05 1:25.211:25.84 -
52 98 Conor Lyne 1993 Ireland 2:51.16 1:24.751:26.41 -
53 79 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 2:52.42 1:25.751:26.67 -
54 82 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:54.32 1:27.661:26.66 -
55 86 Einar Kristinn Kristgeisson 1994 Iceland 2:54.86 1:26.731:28.13 -
56 91 Vasyl Telychuk 1992 Ukraine 3:00.42 1:28.941:31.48 -
DNF(2) 18 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:17.13- Rossignol
DNF(2) 30 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:20.19- Head
DNF(2) 77 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 1:22.47- -
DSQ 31 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DSQ 60 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Elan
OOT 97 Constantinos Papamichael 1993 Cyprus 1:30.51- -
OOT 99 Alexandre Mohbat 1995 Lebanon 1:29.09- -
OOT 89 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:29.29- -
OOT 87 Hyun Park 1993 South Korea 1:29.34- -
OOT 90 Arsen Nersisyan 1987 Armenia 1:38.55- Voelkl
OOT 88 Virgile Vandeput 1994 Israel 1:38.16- -
OOT 92 Sam Greefs 1995 Belgium 1:31.07- -
OOT 93 Kim Yngland 1984 Norway 1:31.34- -
OOT 96 Mladen Minic 1993 Montenegro 1:32.04- -
OOT 94 Dmitriy Babikov 1990 Uzbekistan 1:35.18- -
DNS 22 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:17.78- Atomic
DNS 20 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNS 83 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil -- Fischer
DNF 68 Leo Vukelic 1993 Croatia -- -
DNF 67 Jorge F. Birkner Ketelhohn 1990 Argentina -- -
DNF 66 Marc Oliveras 1991 Andorra -- -
DNF 65 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNF 69 Stefan Prisadov 1990 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 70 Marko Vukicevic 1992 Serbia -- -
DNF 71 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia -- Atomic
DNF 74 Matej Falat 1993 Slovakia -- -
DNF 78 Patrick Brachner 1992 Azerbaijan -- -
DNF 84 Yuxin Zhang 1989 China -- -
DNF 95 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru -- -
DNF 64 Steffan Winkelhorst 1992 Netherlands -- -
DNF 63 Adam Barwood 1992 New Zealand -- -
DNF 61 Warren Cummings Smith 1992 Estonia -- -
DNF 28 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 29 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 32 Victor Malmstrom 1991 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 33 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- -
DNF 45 Misel Zerak 1992 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -- Head
DNF 55 Simon Heeb 1991 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 57 Sebastian Gastaldi 1991 Argentina -- Rossignol
DNF 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer

Info

What WSC 2013
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Friday 15.Feb, 2013
Calendar 2012/2013