Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 50 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:27.87 1:39.1848.69 Fischer
2 22 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:28.25 1:38.0650.19 Atomic
3 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:28.28 1:38.0250.26 Rossignol
4 26 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:28.48 1:38.7149.77 Salomon
5 7 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:28.71 1:38.2350.48 Atomic
6 30 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:28.72 1:38.1450.58 Atomic
7 20 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:28.88 1:37.7451.14 Rossignol
8 28 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:28.89 1:38.3150.58 Atomic
9 17 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:29.00 1:39.1249.88 Fischer
10 25 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:29.08 1:38.1450.94 Rossignol
11 14 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:29.16 1:37.1751.99 Atomic
12 9 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:29.46 1:37.9351.53 Fischer
13 11 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:29.54 1:38.0151.53 Head
14 6 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:29.68 1:39.0550.63 Rossignol
15 24 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:29.72 1:36.9752.75 Atomic
16 5 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:29.78 1:37.6352.15 Atomic
17 29 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:29.81 1:38.8750.94 Fischer
18 1 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:29.98 1:38.2251.76 Rossignol
19 21 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 2:30.12 1:38.4951.63 Rossignol
20 13 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:30.15 1:39.3150.84 Atomic
21 27 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:30.25 1:36.8153.44 Dynastar
22 2 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:30.29 1:37.5452.75 Stoeckli
23 46 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:30.33 1:39.1751.16 Atomic
24 10 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:30.67 1:37.6153.06 Fischer
25 4 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 2:30.83 1:38.2852.55 Salomon
25 15 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:30.83 1:37.8053.03 Salomon
27 12 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:30.87 1:39.4051.47 Rossignol
28 42 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:31.57 1:39.1952.38 Rossignol
29 54 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria 2:31.86 1:39.6752.19 Head
30 49 David Poisson 1982 France 2:31.92 1:38.5853.34 Salomon
31 19 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:32.08 1:38.5253.56 Elan
32 41 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:32.27 1:39.1353.14 Head
33 3 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:32.45 1:39.8552.60 Salomon
34 59 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:32.75 1:39.8652.89 Salomon
35 51 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:32.90 1:39.2253.68 Atomic
36 40 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:32.90 1:39.1953.71 Rossignol
37 48 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 2:33.24 1:41.1952.05 Atomic
38 36 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:33.35 1:38.0755.28 Dynastar
39 53 Julien Bal 1984 France 2:33.46 1:40.2853.18 -
40 8 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:33.51 1:40.0353.48 Head
41 44 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:35.83 1:39.8555.98 Atomic
DNF(2) 61 Jan Wojtiuk 1983 Poland 1:43.68- -
DNF(2) 57 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 1:41.59- Voelkl
DNF(2) 55 Lucas Senoner 1983 Italy 1:40.68- Salomon
DNF(2) 47 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:40.08- Dynastar
DNF(2) 52 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:39.43- Nordica
DNF(2) 23 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:36.82- Head
DNF(2) 58 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden 1:41.71- Fischer
DSQ 62 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 1:47.62- Head
DSQ 56 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand 1:41.06- -
DSQ 60 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:40.80- Dynastar
DNS 45 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada 1:40.05- Atomic
DNS 43 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNS 33 Scott Macartney 1978 USA -- Nordica
DNS 31 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:37.51- Atomic
DNS 39 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:39.34- Fischer
DNS 32 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:38.28- Atomic
DNS 34 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:37.39- Atomic
DNS 35 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:38.19- Fischer
DNS 37 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:39.84- Stoeckli
DNS 38 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:40.38- Head
DNF 16 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 14.Jan, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007