Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 19 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:41.62 1:50.0651.56 Salomon
2 17 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:42.77 1:50.0452.73 Fischer
3 2 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:43.11 1:48.4954.62 Atomic
4 14 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:43.13 1:50.0753.06 Atomic
5 10 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:43.34 1:47.9955.35 Rossignol
6 12 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:43.55 1:49.5454.01 Nordica
7 15 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:43.75 1:50.0253.73 Salomon
8 42 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:43.79 1:48.7955.00 Salomon
9 26 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:43.85 1:49.8354.02 Salomon
10 28 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:44.06 1:49.3254.74 Nordica
11 13 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:44.08 1:48.9255.16 Atomic
12 6 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:44.11 1:48.1056.01 Salomon
13 20 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:44.19 1:48.5855.61 Salomon
14 32 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 2:44.20 1:50.2253.98 Blizzard
14 22 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:44.20 1:48.9255.28 Head
16 3 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:44.40 1:50.8453.56 Atomic
17 8 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:44.41 1:49.7954.62 Atomic
18 40 Victor Muffat-Jeandet 1989 France 2:44.44 1:51.3053.14 Atomic
19 21 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:44.51 1:50.1354.38 Rossignol
20 7 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:44.54 1:49.0555.49 Head
21 29 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:44.67 1:49.8854.79 Atomic
22 18 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:45.06 1:49.1855.88 Salomon
23 5 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:45.09 1:49.7955.30 Rossignol
24 37 Maxence Muzaton 1990 France 2:45.11 1:50.6754.44 Rossignol
25 47 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 2:45.13 1:49.8355.30 Rossignol
26 45 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:45.65 1:51.4854.17 Fischer
27 30 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:45.88 1:50.2255.66 Atomic
28 34 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 2:46.08 1:50.3755.71 Salomon
29 46 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:47.17 1:53.1154.06 Salomon
30 38 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 2:47.77 1:51.0656.71 Nordica
31 33 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 2:48.09 1:51.6556.44 Head
32 44 Svetoslav Georgiev 1991 Bulgaria 2:53.41 1:54.5958.82 -
33 23 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 2:53.75 1:51.201:02.55 Atomic
DNF(2) 1 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 1:52.23- Salomon
DNF(2) 9 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:49.71- Rossignol
DNF(2) 11 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:49.61- Head
DNF(2) 16 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:48.42- Head
DNF(2) 25 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 1:53.59- Voelkl
DNF(2) 25 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 1:53.59- Voelkl
DNF(2) 27 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 1:54.35- Elan
DNF(2) 31 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:51.58- Salomon
DNF(2) 36 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:50.92- Nordica
DNF(2) 39 Jared Goldberg 1991 USA 1:50.52- Salomon
DNF(2) 41 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands 1:51.00- Salomon
DNF(2) 43 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA 1:53.82- Fischer
DSQ 35 Douglas Hedin 1990 Sweden -- Head
DSQ 24 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
DSQ 4 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 18.Jan, 2013
Calendar 2012/2013