Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 6 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:56.37 Atomic
2 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:56.63 Atomic
3 16 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:56.69 Rossignol
4 5 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:56.74 Dynastar
5 22 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:56.77 Atomic
6 11 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:56.86 Head
7 29 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:56.90 Head
7 25 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:56.90 Dynastar
9 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:57.05 Rossignol
10 28 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:57.09 Head
10 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:57.09 Rossignol
12 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:57.11 Atomic
12 12 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:57.11 Head
14 8 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:57.12 Head
15 26 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:57.18 Salomon
16 23 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:57.28 Atomic
17 18 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:57.32 Head
18 13 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:57.47 Stoeckli
19 3 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:57.54 Nordica
20 10 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:57.55 Nordica
21 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:57.62 Atomic
22 7 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:57.69 Atomic
23 9 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:57.71 Fischer
24 37 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:57.84 Dynastar
25 2 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:57.89 Atomic
26 34 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:58.04 Atomic
27 36 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:58.07 Fischer
28 4 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:58.19 Stoeckli
29 40 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:58.24 Rossignol
30 31 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:58.37 Salomon
31 45 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:58.47 Rossignol
32 44 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:58.60 Nordica
33 35 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:58.66 Fischer
34 57 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:58.88 Rossignol
35 42 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:58.99 Rossignol
36 14 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:59.05 Atomic
37 46 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:59.30 Atomic
38 39 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:59.33 Fischer
39 38 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:59.36 Stoeckli
40 49 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:59.65 Rossignol
41 58 Christopher Beckmann 1986 USA 1:59.72 Atomic
42 33 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:59.94 Head
43 43 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:59.95 Atomic
44 59 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France 1:59.97 Dynastar
45 32 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:00.07 Rossignol
46 52 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:00.39 Salomon
47 53 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland 2:00.43 Head
48 48 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:00.62 Head
49 41 Alessandro Fattori 1973 Italy 2:00.95 Fischer
50 56 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:01.02 Atomic
51 62 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:01.18 Elan
52 55 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:01.19 Atomic
53 51 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:01.25 Fischer
54 68 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:01.52 Rossignol
55 61 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:01.87 Dynastar
56 67 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 2:02.23 Head
57 69 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 2:02.76 Fischer
58 66 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland 2:02.81 Atomic
59 70 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:03.71 Salomon
60 65 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 2:04.45 Rossignol
61 71 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:05.75 Rossignol
DNS 1 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Head
DNF 64 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden Fischer
DNF 60 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada Atomic
DNF 54 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 50 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland Head
DNF 47 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA Head
DNF 21 Steven Nyman 1982 USA Fischer
DNF 19 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria Salomon
DNF 63 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Saturday 20.Jan, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007