Log in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:37.27 1:17.101:20.17 Head
2 5 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:39.31 1:19.501:19.81 Atomic
3 4 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:40.54 1:19.841:20.70 Fischer
4 14 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:41.49 1:21.521:19.97 Nordica
5 10 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:41.73 1:21.601:20.13 Salomon
6 3 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:41.75 1:19.821:21.93 Salomon
7 18 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:42.04 1:21.201:20.84 Nordica
7 21 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:42.04 1:20.801:21.24 Fischer
9 12 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:42.13 1:21.141:20.99 Head
10 36 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:42.43 1:23.081:19.35 Head
11 38 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 2:42.49 1:22.411:20.08 Head
12 29 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 2:42.52 1:21.581:20.94 Blizzard
13 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:42.55 1:20.011:22.54 Atomic
14 13 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:42.62 1:21.511:21.11 Fischer
15 30 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:42.66 1:21.431:21.23 Rossignol
16 15 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:42.68 1:20.861:21.82 Head
17 27 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:42.83 1:22.311:20.52 Fischer
18 23 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:42.99 1:22.311:20.68 Atomic
19 6 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:43.12 1:20.941:22.18 Fischer
20 11 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:43.16 1:22.011:21.15 Head
21 16 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:43.36 1:22.031:21.33 Fischer
22 25 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:43.59 1:22.871:20.72 Head
23 20 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:43.80 1:21.441:23.36 Salomon
24 51 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 2:44.11 1:23.061:21.05 Atomic
25 1 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:44.13 1:22.121:22.01 Salomon
26 28 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:44.20 1:22.951:21.25 Head
27 31 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:44.33 1:22.391:21.94 Nordica
DSQ 34 Tommy Ford 1989 USA -- Fischer
OOT 53 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:24.10- Head
OOT 35 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia 1:24.24- Rossignol
OOT 60 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:24.25- Salomon
OOT 26 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:23.92- Head
OOT 42 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:24.44- Salomon
OOT 40 Calle Lindh 1990 Sweden 1:24.53- Rossignol
OOT 47 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:24.69- Blizzard
OOT 50 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:24.85- Salomon
OOT 22 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:24.91- Atomic
OOT 70 Andreas Zampa 1993 Slovakia 1:24.94- Salomon
OOT 64 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia 1:25.37- Blizzard
OOT 71 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 1:33.14- -
OOT 67 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:28.14- Atomic
OOT 63 Maarten Meiners 1992 Netherlands 1:27.48- -
OOT 45 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 1:27.02- Head
OOT 56 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:26.86- Rossignol
OOT 52 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:26.36- Head
OOT 32 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:25.78- Salomon
OOT 65 Alex Zingerle 1992 Italy 1:25.40- Rossignol
OOT 17 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:23.90- Salomon
OOT 46 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:23.75- -
OOT 44 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:23.73- Fischer
OOT 58 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 1:23.35- Dynastar
OOT 43 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:26.20- Rossignol
OOT 41 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:23.29- Salomon
OOT 33 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:23.33- Rossignol
DNF 39 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 24 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 7 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:19.92- Dynastar
DNF 49 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland 1:22.92- Atomic
DNF 68 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 37 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 1:24.90- Elan
DNF 55 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 48 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 54 Vincent Kriechmayr 1991 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 8 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:21.87- Fischer
DNF 68 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 69 Alex Beniaidze 1991 Georgia -- -
DNF 66 Luke Laidlaw 1992 Australia -- -
DNF 62 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy -- -
DNF 59 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany -- -
DNF 71 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania 1:33.14- -
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 16.Dec, 2012
Calendar 2012/2013

Manager

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Smågård
3 Green Bullet Cycling
4 Snickabos
5 Ritlefant