Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 9 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:41.69 Rossignol
2 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:41.92 Head
3 14 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:42.19 Head
4 42 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:42.29 Salomon
5 15 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:42.54 Nordica
6 6 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:42.56 Head
7 19 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:42.58 Head
8 7 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:42.62 Atomic
9 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:42.70 Salomon
10 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:42.74 Rossignol
11 13 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:42.77 Atomic
12 2 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:42.79 Head
13 27 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:42.91 Salomon
14 12 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:43.05 Atomic
15 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:43.06 Atomic
16 11 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:43.07 Head
16 23 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:43.07 Atomic
18 31 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:43.15 Atomic
19 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:43.16 Salomon
20 32 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:43.18 Fischer
21 39 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:43.19 Head
22 29 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 1:43.20 Nordica
23 30 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:43.22 Elan
24 10 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:43.30 Rossignol
24 20 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:43.30 Salomon
26 22 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:43.32 Salomon
27 38 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:43.43 Stoeckli
28 43 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:43.45 Rossignol
28 41 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:43.45 Atomic
30 24 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:43.51 Atomic
31 33 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:43.61 Head
32 65 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:43.66 Salomon
33 45 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:43.71 Fischer
34 40 Josef Ferstl 1988 Germany 1:43.74 Nordica
35 28 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:43.78 Head
36 37 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 1:43.82 Salomon
37 63 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:43.83 Rossignol
38 55 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:43.84 Atomic
39 44 Ryan Cochran-Siegle 1992 USA 1:44.00 Rossignol
40 51 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 1:44.08 Head
40 4 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:44.08 Atomic
42 50 Brice Roger 1990 France 1:44.12 Rossignol
42 58 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands 1:44.12 Salomon
44 48 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:44.15 Rossignol
45 25 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:44.32 Rossignol
46 54 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:44.41 Stoeckli
47 49 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland 1:44.70 Nordica
47 1 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:44.70 Nordica
49 47 Conrad Pridy 1988 Canada 1:44.83 Atomic
50 52 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:44.90 Atomic
51 56 Douglas Hedin 1990 Sweden 1:44.96 Head
52 46 Frederic Berthold 1991 Austria 1:44.99 Salomon
53 61 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 1:45.05 Head
54 62 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:45.22 Atomic
55 64 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 1:45.41 Atomic
56 53 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:45.78 Blizzard
57 59 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:45.81 Rossignol
58 35 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:47.01 Atomic
DNF 5 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany Head
DNF 26 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 34 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 36 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria Salomon
DNF 57 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 60 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain Rossignol
DNF 66 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA Head
DNF 3 Max Franz 1989 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 30.Nov, 2012
Calendar 2012/2013