Log in Sign up

Sölden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:36.02 1:18.521:17.50 Head
2 21 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:38.77 1:18.641:20.13 Fischer
3 7 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:39.14 1:19.841:19.30 Atomic
4 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:39.25 1:18.481:20.77 Fischer
5 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:39.45 1:19.751:19.70 Rossignol
6 3 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:39.62 1:20.001:19.62 Salomon
7 27 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:39.75 1:19.861:19.89 Head
8 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:39.80 1:19.971:19.83 Atomic
9 40 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 2:39.83 1:20.891:18.94 Salomon
10 22 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:40.02 1:19.901:20.12 Atomic
11 28 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:40.10 1:20.461:19.64 Head
12 13 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 2:40.34 1:20.701:19.64 Head
13 30 Leif Kristian Haugen 1987 Norway 2:40.36 1:20.381:19.98 Rossignol
14 17 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:40.40 1:20.751:19.65 Fischer
15 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:40.44 1:19.621:20.82 Head
16 39 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:40.51 1:20.251:20.26 Salomon
17 26 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:40.93 1:20.911:19.86 Rossignol
18 59 Roberto Nani 1988 Italy 2:40.93 1:20.531:20.40 Dynastar
19 25 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:41.03 1:19.801:21.23 Fischer
20 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:41.60 1:19.571:22.03 Salomon
21 35 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 2:41.65 1:20.351:21.30 Elan
22 54 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 2:41.75 1:20.871:20.88 Head
23 42 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 2:41.83 1:20.401:21.43 Blizzard
OOT 41 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde 1992 Norway 1:22.71- -
OOT 43 Trevor Philp 1992 Canada 1:24.28- -
OOT 44 Nicolas Lambert 1990 France 1:22.10- -
OOT 45 Robby Kelley 1990 USA 1:23.84- Head
OOT 46 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:20.96- Blizzard
OOT 47 Gino Caviezel 1992 Switzerland 1:22.06- Atomic
OOT 38 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 1:22.82- Atomic
OOT 36 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 1:21.02- Head
OOT 34 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 1:22.33- Head
OOT 33 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:21.58- -
OOT 32 Warner Nickerson 1981 USA 1:22.13- -
OOT 23 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:21.27- Salomon
OOT 20 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:23.07- Fischer
OOT 11 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:21.03- Atomic
OOT 1 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 1:22.97- Fischer
OOT 48 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:21.11- -
OOT 49 Nicolas Thoule 1990 France 1:22.10- Atomic
OOT 67 Tomoya Ishii 1989 Japan 1:24.82- -
OOT 66 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:24.53- Atomic
OOT 65 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:22.41- -
OOT 64 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany 1:26.22- -
OOT 60 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:23.78- Atomic
OOT 58 Dominik Schwaiger 1991 Germany 1:22.10- -
OOT 57 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:22.04- Rossignol
OOT 56 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland 1:22.06- Nordica
OOT 55 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:23.01- Atomic
OOT 53 Stefan Brennsteiner 1991 Austria 1:21.05- -
OOT 52 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:21.98- Fischer
OOT 51 Victor Muffat Jeandet 1989 France 1:21.09- Atomic
OOT 50 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland 1:21.93- Atomic
OOT 68 Filip Zubcic 1993 Croatia 1:23.09- -
DNS 19 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland -- -
DNF 37 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany 1:20.70- Rossignol
DNF 24 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Head
DNF 31 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia -- -
DNF 63 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 69 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 70 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia -- -
DNF 71 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Voelkl
DNF 2 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 1:20.92- Fischer
DNF 6 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:20.48- Nordica
DNF 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:20.05- Head
DNF 10 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 1:20.18- Salomon
DNF 18 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:18.92- Nordica
DNF 29 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:20.07- Salomon
DNF 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Dynastar
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Sölden
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 28.Oct, 2012
Calendar 2012/2013