Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:57.33 59.2258.11 Fischer
2 15 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:59.14 1:00.5558.59 Fischer
3 22 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:59.54 1:00.4959.05 Rossignol
4 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:59.57 1:00.4559.12 Atomic
5 21 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:59.82 1:00.4159.41 Voelkl
6 9 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:59.98 1:00.7059.28 Rossignol
7 41 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:00.20 1:01.3158.89 Blizzard
8 50 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 2:00.78 1:01.4359.35 Rossignol
9 39 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 2:01.44 1:01.4859.96 Voelkl
10 49 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:01.56 1:01.7459.82 Rossignol
11 47 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 2:01.78 1:02.2759.51 Voelkl
12 23 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 2:01.98 1:01.791:00.19 Nordica
13 43 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 2:02.28 1:02.2959.99 Hart
14 28 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:02.71 1:02.8659.85 Fischer
15 45 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 2:02.83 1:01.901:00.93 Fischer
16 38 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 2:03.23 1:01.851:01.38 Dynastar
17 56 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:03.60 1:02.701:00.90 Atomic
18 34 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 2:04.47 1:01.531:02.94 Hart
19 61 Demian Franzen 1984 Australia 2:07.82 1:04.761:03.06 -
20 63 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 2:09.15 1:05.001:04.15 Head
21 60 Dean Todoruv 1983 Bulgaria 2:09.61 1:06.631:02.98 -
22 11 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:09.90 1:01.041:08.86 Nordica
23 71 Guillem Capdevila 1985 Spain 2:10.53 1:06.551:03.98 -
23 72 Kai Alaerts 1989 Belgium 2:10.53 1:06.691:03.84 Rossignol
25 52 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:23.26 1:03.351:19.91 Dynastar
DNF(2) 73 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand 1:05.74- -
DNF(2) 69 Peter Lubellan 1982 Slovakia 1:06.00- -
DNF(2) 53 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 1:04.02- Fischer
DNF(2) 48 Tuukka Kaukoniemi 1985 Finland 1:02.33- Fischer
DNF(2) 37 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 1:02.04- Fischer
DNF(2) 29 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:02.41- Atomic
DNF(2) 27 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:02.25- Rossignol
DNF(2) 24 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 1:01.61- Voelkl
DNF(2) 20 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:00.74- Salomon
DNF(2) 10 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:00.36- Atomic
DNF(2) 6 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:00.56- Atomic
DNF(2) 4 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:00.78- Fischer
DSQ 44 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- -
DSQ 40 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNS 5 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:17.81- Atomic
DNF 36 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 46 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- Voelkl
DNF 51 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 54 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 55 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 57 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium -- Rossignol
DNF 58 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Bart Mollin 1981 Belgium -- -
DNF 62 Zelimir Vukovic 1983 Serbia -- -
DNF 64 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 67 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 68 Wojciech Zagorski 1985 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 70 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra -- Rossignol
DNF 74 Hugh Stevens 1986 Australia -- -
DNF 66 Bryce Stevens 1984 Australia -- -
DNF 42 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 35 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France -- Fischer
DNF 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 12 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 13 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 14 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan -- Blizzard
DNF 16 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 19 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 25 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 26 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 32 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 33 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 2 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 17.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007