Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:19.64 1:09.671:09.97 Atomic
2 23 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:20.12 1:09.441:10.68 Atomic
3 15 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:20.56 1:09.981:10.58 Head
4 3 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:20.63 1:10.091:10.54 Rossignol
5 14 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:20.72 1:09.911:10.81 Salomon
6 48 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:21.00 1:10.191:10.81 Blizzard
7 6 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:21.09 1:10.551:10.54 Fischer
7 31 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:21.09 1:10.241:10.85 Rossignol
9 28 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 2:21.11 1:10.551:10.56 Rossignol
10 16 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:21.26 1:10.481:10.78 Head
11 19 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:21.36 1:09.541:11.82 Atomic
12 22 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:21.41 1:11.581:09.83 Atomic
13 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:21.44 1:10.081:11.36 Rossignol
14 34 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:21.51 1:10.901:10.61 Fischer
15 7 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:21.65 1:09.921:11.73 Head
16 20 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:21.73 1:11.051:10.68 Fischer
17 36 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:22.00 1:10.881:11.12 Elan
18 37 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:22.23 1:10.981:11.25 Dynastar
19 21 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:22.32 1:10.711:11.61 Fischer
20 40 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:22.35 1:11.061:11.29 Nordica
21 12 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:22.44 1:11.131:11.31 Atomic
22 13 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:22.57 1:11.351:11.22 Fischer
23 18 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:22.68 1:11.181:11.50 Dynastar
24 33 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland 2:22.75 1:11.251:11.50 Atomic
25 9 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:22.90 1:11.071:11.83 Fischer
26 35 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 2:23.12 1:11.311:11.81 Atomic
27 10 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:23.33 1:12.051:11.28 Rossignol
28 51 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 2:23.41 1:11.991:11.42 Blizzard
29 30 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:24.75 1:12.901:11.85 Rossignol
30 45 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:25.99 1:12.641:13.35 Atomic
31 68 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:26.34 1:13.101:13.24 Salomon
32 39 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 2:26.42 1:12.851:13.57 Head
33 60 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 2:26.56 1:13.101:13.46 Rossignol
34 59 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 2:26.58 1:12.941:13.64 Fischer
35 67 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 2:26.69 1:13.281:13.41 Head
36 74 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:26.84 1:13.481:13.36 Rossignol
37 27 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:26.88 1:11.391:15.49 Voelkl
38 38 Petteri Kantola 1986 Finland 2:26.99 1:11.891:15.10 Atomic
39 58 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:27.46 1:13.601:13.86 Atomic
40 71 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 2:27.54 1:13.511:14.03 Rossignol
41 55 Danko Marinelli 1987 Croatia 2:28.47 1:13.641:14.83 Salomon
42 50 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 2:28.73 1:14.401:14.33 Hart
43 65 Guillem Capdevila 1985 Spain 2:28.83 1:14.531:14.30 -
44 69 Hugh Stevens 1986 Australia 2:31.80 1:16.131:15.67 -
45 75 Sascha Gritsch 1984 Moldova 2:32.67 1:15.931:16.74 -
DNF(2) 2 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:09.51- Salomon
DNF(2) 52 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:13.07- Head
DNF(2) 54 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia 1:13.63- -
DNF(2) 64 Bryce Stevens 1984 Australia 1:13.36- -
DSQ 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 4 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 53 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- Voelkl
DNF 56 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile -- Rossignol
DNF 57 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova -- Rossignol
DNF 61 Demian Franzen 1984 Australia -- -
DNF 62 Alexey Chaadaev 1986 Russia -- -
DNF 63 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF 66 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra -- Rossignol
DNF 70 Peter Lubellan 1982 Slovakia -- -
DNF 72 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Salomon
DNF 73 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 47 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Hart
DNF 46 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 11 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 24 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Atomic
DNF 25 Steve Missillier 1984 France -- Dynastar
DNF 26 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 29 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 41 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 42 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 43 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain -- Fischer
DNF 44 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Fischer
DNF 32 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 14.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007