Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 21 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:44.68 Atomic
2 2 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:45.40 Rossignol
3 5 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:45.65 Atomic
4 20 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:45.67 Atomic
5 16 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:45.68 Head
6 28 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:45.69 Head
7 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:45.95 Head
8 23 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:45.99 Atomic
9 18 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:46.11 Rossignol
10 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:46.12 Rossignol
11 26 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:46.39 Dynastar
12 24 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:46.41 Rossignol
13 22 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:46.43 Atomic
14 11 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:46.54 Fischer
15 4 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:46.56 Dynastar
15 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:46.56 Atomic
17 14 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:46.58 Stoeckli
18 10 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:46.78 Dynastar
19 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:46.83 Elan
19 17 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:46.83 Atomic
21 19 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:46.86 Fischer
22 25 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:46.97 Salomon
23 34 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:47.03 Head
24 37 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:47.22 Fischer
25 41 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:47.36 Rossignol
26 7 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:47.45 Atomic
27 35 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:47.49 Head
28 13 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:47.58 Nordica
29 1 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:47.63 Nordica
30 8 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:47.66 Nordica
31 3 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:47.72 Atomic
32 12 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:47.79 Head
33 9 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:47.82 Atomic
34 39 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:47.87 Atomic
35 36 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:47.92 Elan
36 47 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:48.05 Atomic
37 40 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:48.26 Head
38 33 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:48.30 Rossignol
39 38 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:48.84 Atomic
40 44 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland 1:48.95 Atomic
41 43 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:49.01 Nordica
42 53 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:49.19 Atomic
43 45 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:49.37 Salomon
44 42 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:50.35 Rossignol
45 52 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:50.46 Atomic
46 54 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:50.78 Rossignol
47 49 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile 1:51.19 -
48 51 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 1:51.57 Atomic
DNS 55 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic Dynastar
DNS 56 Wojciech Zagorski 1985 Poland Atomic
DNF 6 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Head
DNF 29 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 31 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 46 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand -
DNF 48 Christian Anguita 1984 Chile -
DNF 50 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia -

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Downhill
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 11.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007