Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 11 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:28.99 1:37.6651.33 Atomic
2 29 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:29.07 1:38.2450.83 Atomic
3 26 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:29.23 1:37.9451.29 Atomic
4 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:29.50 1:37.6451.86 Rossignol
5 30 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:29.59 1:36.8452.75 Atomic
6 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:29.97 1:36.6453.33 Head
7 20 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:29.98 1:38.2151.77 Fischer
8 23 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:30.01 1:38.2751.74 Rossignol
9 8 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:30.18 1:37.2352.95 Fischer
10 12 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:30.21 1:38.4151.80 Elan
11 18 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:30.34 1:39.2651.08 Fischer
12 27 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:30.39 1:38.6251.77 Salomon
13 24 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:30.40 1:37.7152.69 Dynastar
14 7 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:30.58 1:39.5351.05 Rossignol
15 5 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:30.59 1:38.6451.95 Rossignol
16 28 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:30.60 1:38.3152.29 Fischer
17 14 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 2:31.43 1:37.3854.05 Salomon
18 6 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:31.54 1:37.7053.84 Head
19 49 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 2:32.17 1:39.5152.66 Fischer
20 44 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 2:32.47 1:40.1552.32 Nordica
21 1 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:32.53 1:37.9554.58 Stoeckli
22 61 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 2:32.69 1:40.6952.00 Rossignol
23 2 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:33.44 1:38.3955.05 Rossignol
24 63 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 2:33.64 1:41.3052.34 Dynastar
25 48 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 2:33.81 1:40.4453.37 Fischer
26 42 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 2:34.44 1:39.5555.89 Head
27 56 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 2:35.75 1:40.8754.88 Head
28 62 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:36.47 1:41.9254.55 Rossignol
29 15 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:37.15 1:39.2357.92 Fischer
30 68 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 2:37.76 1:43.0254.74 Fischer
31 59 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 2:38.31 1:41.4856.83 Atomic
32 4 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:38.53 1:38.411:00.12 Atomic
33 69 Alexey Chaadaev 1986 Russia 2:40.23 1:43.7056.53 -
34 64 Wojciech Zagorski 1985 Poland 2:40.67 1:44.8855.79 Atomic
35 53 Christian Anguita 1984 Chile 2:41.81 1:44.2757.54 -
36 58 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 2:43.20 1:41.481:01.72 Blizzard
DNF(2) 32 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:39.90- Atomic
DNF(2) 60 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:40.25- Atomic
DNF(2) 46 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:40.35- Salomon
DNF(2) 50 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:41.02- Atomic
DNF(2) 16 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:41.06- Head
DNF(2) 45 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland 1:41.52- Atomic
DNF(2) 52 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:53.09- Rossignol
DNF(2) 67 Andrew Greig 1985 New Zealand 1:44.91- -
DNF(2) 66 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand 1:45.32- -
DNF(2) 25 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:39.46- Rossignol
DNF(2) 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:37.17- Atomic
DNF(2) 9 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:38.56- Atomic
DNF(2) 33 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:38.61- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 10 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:38.82- Elan
DNF(2) 21 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:38.95- Rossignol
DSQ 55 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia -- -
DSQ 41 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:40.10- Atomic
DSQ 3 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 1:38.30- Salomon
DSQ 37 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:39.18- Rossignol
DNS 34 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:39.04- Head
DNS 40 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- -
DNS 47 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand -- -
DNS 43 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:41.22- Rossignol
DNS 39 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:39.77- Head
DNS 38 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:39.34- Nordica
DNS 35 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:39.06- Atomic
DNS 31 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:38.02- Head
DNF 36 Werner Heel 1982 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova -- Rossignol
DNF 54 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile -- -
DNF 57 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 65 Jan Wojtiuk 1983 Poland -- -
DNF 13 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 8.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007