Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:14.30 Head
2 20 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:14.62 Salomon
3 17 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:14.92 Rossignol
4 25 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:14.93 Fischer
4 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:14.93 Head
6 26 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.95 Atomic
7 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.96 Atomic
7 6 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:14.96 Rossignol
9 15 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:14.97 Salomon
10 22 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:14.99 Head
11 23 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:15.09 Atomic
12 11 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:15.20 Fischer
13 28 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:15.24 Atomic
14 27 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:15.31 Dynastar
14 13 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:15.31 Rossignol
16 32 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:15.38 Atomic
17 16 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:15.45 Atomic
17 18 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:15.45 Rossignol
19 39 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:15.46 Atomic
19 7 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:15.46 Nordica
21 34 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:15.52 Head
22 3 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:15.60 Rossignol
23 5 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:15.63 Stoeckli
24 29 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:15.64 Head
25 33 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:15.65 Fischer
26 1 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:15.71 Rossignol
27 4 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:15.74 Rossignol
28 51 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:15.81 Atomic
29 19 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:15.84 Atomic
30 24 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:15.91 Atomic
31 31 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:15.98 Rossignol
31 14 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:15.98 Nordica
33 35 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland 1:16.12 Atomic
34 2 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:16.16 Nordica
35 41 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:16.22 Rossignol
36 42 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:16.23 Elan
37 10 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:16.24 Head
38 57 Noel Baxter 1981 Great Britain 1:16.56 Fischer
39 37 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:16.66 Head
40 44 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:16.74 Atomic
41 58 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand 1:16.83 -
42 45 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:16.98 Elan
43 53 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:17.07 Salomon
44 9 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:17.10 Elan
45 49 Konstantin Sats 1982 Russia 1:17.11 -
46 52 Ivan Heimschild 1980 Slovakia 1:17.17 Head
47 43 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:17.24 Dynastar
48 64 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:17.27 Atomic
49 59 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:17.36 Rossignol
50 54 Anton Konovalov 1985 Russia 1:17.58 Fischer
51 50 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:17.70 Atomic
52 56 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 1:17.78 Atomic
53 48 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:17.82 Rossignol
54 67 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:17.99 Blizzard
55 69 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:18.03 Rossignol
56 60 Will Clifford 1985 Australia 1:18.23 Nordica
57 62 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand 1:18.56 -
58 68 Andrew Greig 1985 New Zealand 1:18.69 -
59 65 Brenton Fetterplace 1985 Australia 1:18.90 -
59 55 Alexey Chaadaev 1986 Russia 1:18.90 -
61 63 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova 1:19.18 Rossignol
62 61 Christian Anguita 1984 Chile 1:19.38 -
63 66 Jorge Martinic 1986 Chile 1:19.49 -
64 46 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile 1:19.69 -
DNF 47 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark Atomic
DNF 40 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic Head
DNF 38 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 36 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 8 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France Atomic

Info

What WSC 2007
Discipline Super G
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Tuesday 6.Feb, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007