Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Verbier
Alpine, WJC, Wednesday 7.Feb 2001, Switzerland
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Kornberger
Christoph
1981
Austria
1:28.17
-
2
-
Struger
Peter
1982
Austria
1:29.00
-
3
-
De Tessieres
Gauthier
1981
France
1:29.58
-
4
-
Cousineau
Julien
1981
Canada
1:29.63
-
5
-
Graggaber
Thomas
1981
Austria
1:29.74
-
6
-
Streitberger
Georg
1981
Austria
1:29.75
-
7
-
Girier
Benjamin
1981
France
1:30.21
-
8
-
Ravoire
Damien
1981
France
1:30.57
-
9
-
Kulbeck
Ole Magnus
1983
Norway
1:30.61
-
10
-
Poisson
David
1982
France
1:30.66
-
11
-
Epp
Silvan
1981
Switzerland
1:30.74
-
12
-
Briker
Mathias
1981
Switzerland
1:30.93
-
13
-
Zurbriggen
Silvan
1981
Switzerland
1:30.95
-
14
-
Guay
Erik
1981
Canada
1:31.03
-
15
-
Hudec
Jan
1981
Canada
1:31.13
-
16
-
Bisic
Tahir
1981
Bosnia&Herzegovina
1:31.22
-
17
-
Lamb
David W.
1981
USA
1:31.25
-
18
-
Svindal
Aksel Lund
1982
Norway
1:31.45
-
19
-
Deville
Cristian
1981
Italy
1:31.52
-
20
-
Gray
Gordon
1981
USA
1:31.54
-
21
-
Zozin
Roland
1981
Italy
1:31.57
-
22
-
Brauer
Jono
1981
Australia
1:31.63
-
22
-
Zamansky
Jake
1981
USA
1:31.63
-
22
-
Strodl
Peter
1982
Germany
1:31.63
-
25
-
Kedrin
Maxim
1982
Russia
1:31.70
-
26
-
Saunders
Robert
1981
USA
1:31.97
-
27
-
Semple
Ryan
1982
Canada
1:32.09
-
27
-
Lovey
Ludovic
1981
Switzerland
1:32.09
-
29
-
Søhøl Røring
Petter
1982
Norway
1:32.10
-
30
-
Rajala
Jukka
1982
Finland
1:32.19
-
31
-
Pogacnik
Matej
1981
Slovenia
1:32.47
-
32
-
Stehle
Johannes
1981
Germany
1:32.76
-
33
-
Elvrum
Einar-Marius
1981
Norway
1:32.80
-
34
-
Thanei
Stefan
1981
Italy
1:32.99
-
35
-
Komarov
Sergeij
1983
Russia
1:33.03
-
36
-
Sats
Konstantin
1982
Russia
1:33.18
-
37
-
Andersson
Magnus
1981
Sweden
1:33.26
-
38
-
Cruickshank
Roger
1982
Great Britain
1:33.31
-
39
-
Kogler
Stefan
1981
Germany
1:33.35
-
40
-
Lang
Dan
1981
Sweden
1:33.37
-
41
-
Glebov
Alexander
1983
Russia
1:33.44
-
42
-
Kaitala
Jouni
1983
Finland
1:33.48
-
43
-
Dominguez Barcelona
Carlos
1981
Spain
1:33.96
-
44
-
Taylor
Henry
1981
Great Britain
1:34.05
-
45
-
Baggstrøm Palm
Andreas
1983
Sweden
1:34.09
-
46
-
Khoroshilov
Alexander
1984
Russia
1:34.40
-
47
-
Nicolae
Florentin-Daniel
1981
Romania
1:34.47
-
48
-
Bonnet Garcia
Silvain
1982
Spain
1:34.57
-
48
-
Zavirsek
Matija
1984
Slovenia
1:34.57
-
50
-
Kaczmarek
Piotr
1982
Poland
1:34.89
-
51
-
Buis
Berry
1983
Netherlands
1:35.04
-
52
-
Zirknitzer
Hannes
1981
Australia
1:35.28
-
53
-
Lubellan
Peter
1982
Slovakia
1:35.35
-
54
-
Andersson
Marcus
1981
Sweden
1:35.39
-
55
-
Lucan
Jaroslav
-
Czechia
1:35.91
-
56
-
Burda
Zdenek
1982
Czechia
1:36.04
-
57
-
Arsel
Nicolas
-
Argentina
1:36.11
-
58
-
Yunez Pugni
Ezequiel
1984
Argentina
1:36.22
-
59
-
Spisiak
Martin
1983
Slovakia
1:36.74
-
60
-
Aguirre
Facundo
1985
Argentina
1:37.17
-
61
-
Schreurs
Johan
1983
Belgium
1:38.28
-
62
-
Schafferer
Marco
1984
Bosnia&Herzegovina
1:38.46
-
63
-
Magdolen
Richard
1983
Slovakia
1:38.78
-
64
-
Ishioka
Chikage
-
Japan
1:38.90
-
65
-
Dirkx
Jeff
-
Belgium
1:39.67
-
66
-
Moltedo
Tomas
-
Argentina
1:41.14
-
67
-
Kawamura
Ricardo
1984
Brazil
1:41.96
-
68
-
Kirlic
Vedad
-
Bosnia&Herzegovina
1:47.80
-
DSQ
-
Fill
Peter
1982
Italy
-
DNS
-
Howden
Angus
1981
New Zealand
-
DNS
-
Deane
Luke
1982
Australia
-
DNS
-
Mollin
Bart
1981
Belgium
-
DNS
-
Sasaki
Akira
1981
Japan
-
DNF
-
Aerenhouts
Dirk
-
Belgium
-
DNF
-
Yokota
Shohel
1982
Japan
-
DNF
-
Lang
Sandro
1983
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
-
Vrablik
Martin
1982
Czechia
-
DNF
-
Hermann
Samuel
1983
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
-
Costa Coll
David
1982
Spain
-