Sign in Sign up

Rødkleiva

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 11 Othmar Schneider 1928 Austria 2:00.00 59.501:00.50 -
2 3 Stein Eriksen 1927 Norway 2:01.20 59.201:02.00 -
3 10 Guttorm Berge 1929 Norway 2:01.70 1:01.101:00.60 -
4 12 Zeno Colo 1920 Italy 2:01.80 1:00.901:00.90 -
5 5 Stig Sollander 1926 Sweden 2:02.60 1:00.401:02.20 -
6 4 James Couttet 1921 France 2:02.80 1:01.101:01.70 -
7 7 Fredy Rubi 1926 Switzerland 2:03.30 1:03.6059.70 -
8 1 Per Rollum 1928 Norway 2:04.50 1:01.601:02.90 -
9 16 Brooks Dodge jr. 1929 USA 2:04.70 1:01.401:03.30 -
10 17 Franz Bumann 1924 Switzerland 2:04.80 1:02.701:02.10 -
11 20 Chiharu Igaya 1931 Japan 2:05.70 1:02.601:03.10 -
12 2 Firmin Mattis 1929 France 2:06.00 1:02.001:04.00 -
13 26 Beni Obermuller 1930 Germany 2:07.50 1:04.101:03.40 -
14 51 Pekka Alonen 1929 Finland 2:08.70 1:04.801:03.90 -
15 18 Olle Dalman 1922 Sweden 2:08.80 1:04.301:04.50 -
16 33 Willi Klein 1927 Germany 2:08.90 1:04.201:04.70 -
17 15 Jack Reddish 1926 USA 2:09.00 1:02.501:06.50 -
18 22 Åke Nilsson 1927 Sweden 2:09.50 1:06.101:03.40 -
19 14 Silvio Alvera 1921 Italy 2:09.80 1:04.501:05.30 -
20 23 Maurice Sanglard 1927 France 2:10.00 1:01.401:08.60 -
21 25 Bernhard Perren 1928 Switzerland 2:10.10 1:03.401:06.70 -
22 38 Darrell Robison 1931 USA 2:10.20 1:05.101:05.10 -
23 27 Albino Alvera 1923 Italy 2:10.40 1:04.701:05.70 -
24 39 John Fredriksson 1923 Sweden 2:11.90 1:06.001:05.90 -
25 44 Andre Bertrand 1931 Canada 2:13.20 1:07.001:06.20 -
26 24 Robert Richardson 1927 Canada 2:13.80 1:06.801:07.00 -
27 48 Asgeir Eyjolfsson 1929 Iceland 2:16.10 1:06.401:09.70 -
28 40 Andrzej Gasienica Roj 1930 Poland 2:29.60 1:06.101:23.50 -
29 9 Christian Pravda 1927 Austria 2:54.70 1:01.501:53.20 -
DSQ 85 Angelos Lembedi 1917 Greece -- -
DSQ 8 Toni Spiss 1930 Austria -- -
DSQ 65 Niilo Juvonen 1928 Finland -- -
DSQ 66 Haukur Sigurdsson 1930 Iceland -- -
DSQ 74 Noel Harrison 1934 Great Britain -- -
DSQ 78 Ibrahim Geagea 1924 Lebanon -- -
DSQ 80 Alexandros Vouxinos 1919 Greece -- -
DSQ 84 Georgi Dimitrov 1930 Bulgaria 1:07.00- -
DSQ 56 Jan Gasienica Ciaptak 1922 Poland 1:05.20- -
DSQ 32 Janko Stefe 1923 Slovenia 1:03.70- -
DSQ 13 Hans Senger 1925 Austria 59.20- -
OOT 82 Georgi Mitrov 1932 Bulgaria 1:22.80- -
OOT 59 Peter Pappenheim 1926 Netherlands 1:22.60- -
OOT 50 Otto Jung 1930 Argentina 1:21.70- -
OOT 69 Denis Feron 1928 Belgium 1:21.10- -
OOT 70 Luis de Ridder 1928 Argentina 1:21.00- -
OOT 55 Sergio Navarrete 1925 Chile 1:20.90- -
OOT 71 Jaime Errazuriz 1923 Chile 1:19.00- -
OOT 88 Pablo Rosenkjer 1930 Argentina 1:23.30- -
OOT 46 Stefan Dziedzic 1927 Poland 1:25.10- -
OOT 72 Luis Molne 1926 Spain 1:26.50- -
OOT 76 Bob Arnott 1922 Australia 1:21.10- -
OOT 86 Antonios Myliordos 1924 Greece 2:26.90- -
OOT 77 Jozsef Piroska 1930 Hungary 1:33.50- -
OOT 81 Andrei Kovacs 1921 Romania 1:31.00- -
OOT 75 Barry Patten 1927 Australia 1:29.60- -
OOT 64 Bill Hunt 1929 New Zealand 1:29.50- -
OOT 62 Dick Pappenheim 1929 Netherlands 1:29.10- -
OOT 58 Michel Feron 1923 Belgium 1:27.00- -
OOT 42 Francisco Viladomat 1931 Spain 1:18.90- -
OOT 83 Dimitri Atanasov 1927 Bulgaria 1:18.70- -
OOT 79 Stefan Ghita 1926 Romania 1:17.60- -
OOT 73 Dimitar Drazhev 1924 Bulgaria 1:10.10- -
OOT 41 Heini Bierling 1930 Germany 1:09.90- -
OOT 61 Mihai Bara Sr 1929 Romania 1:09.50- -
OOT 19 Ermanno Nogler 1921 Italy 1:09.50- -
OOT 43 George Merry 1929 Canada 1:09.40- -
OOT 63 Jon Karl Sigurdsson 1932 Iceland 1:09.30- -
OOT 45 Eino Kalpala 1926 Finland 1:09.20- -
OOT 29 Guy De Huertas 1926 France 1:09.10- -
OOT 36 John Boyagis 1928 Great Britain 1:08.30- -
OOT 28 Tine Mulej 1924 Slovenia 1:07.50- -
OOT 30 Jack Nagel 1926 USA 1:07.30- -
OOT 54 Stefan Kristjansson 1924 Iceland 1:10.20- -
OOT 52 Luis Arias 1930 Spain 1:10.40- -
OOT 60 Jan Plonka 1920 Poland 1:16.60- -
OOT 89 Ion Coliban 1925 Romania 1:16.60- -
OOT 90 Eduardo Silva 1928 Chile 1:16.20- -
OOT 87 Francesco de Ridder 1929 Argentina 1:16.00- -
OOT 49 Bill Day 1934 Australia 1:13.90- -
OOT 37 Pepi Schwaiger 1930 Germany 1:13.70- -
OOT 34 Hisashi Mizugami 1925 Japan 1:12.80- -
OOT 47 Pentti Alonen 1925 Finland 1:12.50- -
OOT 57 Juan Poll 1927 Spain 1:12.10- -
OOT 21 Gunnar Hjeltnes 1922 Norway 1:11.60- -
OOT 6 Georges Schneider 1925 Switzerland 1:11.50- -
OOT 35 Jack Griffin 1930 Canada 1:07.20- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1952
Discipline Slalom
Hill Rødkleiva
Nation Norway
Date Tuesday 19.Feb, 1952
Calendar 1951/1952