Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 1 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:29.70 Atomic
2 16 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:29.76 Atomic
3 11 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:29.98 Atomic
4 30 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:30.16 Atomic
5 10 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:30.47 Atomic
6 27 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:30.51 Atomic
7 13 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:30.52 Rossignol
8 18 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:30.57 Rossignol
9 9 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:30.61 Head
10 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:30.65 Atomic
11 25 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:30.90 Dynastar
12 2 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:30.92 Elan
13 14 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:30.99 Atomic
14 21 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:31.03 Head
15 22 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:31.07 Fischer
16 28 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:31.16 Fischer
17 12 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 1:31.17 Fischer
18 26 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:31.19 Head
19 29 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:31.20 Atomic
20 5 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:31.26 Fischer
21 24 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:31.30 Head
22 33 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:31.34 Fischer
23 56 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:31.51 Stoeckli
24 3 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:31.53 Rossignol
25 38 Stefan Guay 1986 Canada 1:31.56 Salomon
26 4 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 1:31.61 Atomic
27 51 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:31.64 Rossignol
27 36 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:31.64 Head
29 6 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:31.70 Head
30 8 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:31.79 Head
31 42 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:31.79 Head
32 52 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:31.82 Rossignol
33 20 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:31.85 Fischer
33 7 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:31.85 Stoeckli
35 50 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:31.89 Fischer
36 43 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:31.90 Stoeckli
37 31 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:31.91 Atomic
38 17 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:31.95 Salomon
39 39 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:31.97 Atomic
40 46 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:31.99 Atomic
41 37 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:32.05 Stoeckli
42 49 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:32.17 Salomon
42 47 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:32.17 Atomic
44 48 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:32.20 Atomic
45 35 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:32.51 Atomic
46 53 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:32.59 Rossignol
47 40 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:32.74 Dynastar
48 45 David Poisson 1982 France 1:32.78 Salomon
49 41 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:32.89 Dynastar
50 44 Bernhard Matti 1981 Switzerland 1:32.90 Stoeckli
51 32 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:32.95 Fischer
52 54 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:33.06 Atomic
DNF 57 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic Elan
DNF 55 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Nordica
DNF 34 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy Atomic
DNF 23 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Nordica
DNF 19 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria Head

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 26.Nov, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007