Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 16 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:04.70 1:03.291:01.41 Head
2 6 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:04.77 1:03.641:01.13 Voelkl
3 3 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:05.05 1:03.981:01.07 Rossignol
4 10 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:05.38 1:03.791:01.59 Rossignol
5 8 Nina Haver-Løseth 1989 Norway 2:05.47 1:03.701:01.77 Voelkl
6 13 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 2:05.64 1:03.621:02.02 Rossignol
7 11 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:06.04 1:04.181:01.86 Rossignol
8 45 Simone Wild 1993 Switzerland 2:06.25 1:04.731:01.52 Fischer
9 19 Marta Bassino 1996 Italy 2:06.35 1:04.401:01.95 Salomon
10 23 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:06.45 1:04.931:01.52 Head
11 7 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:06.51 1:04.681:01.83 Stoeckli
12 21 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:06.54 1:04.131:02.41 Voelkl
13 15 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland 2:06.68 1:04.601:02.08 Head
14 12 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:06.92 1:04.931:01.99 Rossignol
15 53 Tina Robnik 1991 Slovenia 2:06.98 1:05.151:01.83 Fischer
16 9 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:07.03 1:04.861:02.17 Atomic
17 2 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:07.05 1:04.671:02.38 Atomic
18 38 Wendy Holdener 1993 Switzerland 2:07.17 1:05.291:01.88 Head
19 20 Adeline Baud Mugnier 1992 France 2:07.25 1:04.411:02.84 Rossignol
20 24 Anemone Marmottan 1988 France 2:07.55 1:05.151:02.40 Rossignol
21 28 Sofia Goggia 1992 Italy 2:07.56 1:04.891:02.67 Atomic
22 51 Nathalie Eklund 1992 Sweden 2:07.62 1:05.631:01.99 Head
23 29 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 2:07.73 1:05.471:02.26 Head
23 14 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 2:07.73 1:05.201:02.53 Rossignol
25 43 Coralie Frasse-Sombet 1991 France 2:07.79 1:03.531:02.26 Head
26 42 Stephanie Brunner 1994 Austria 2:07.91 1:05.291:02.62 Head
27 27 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 2:08.40 1:04.981:03.42 Voelkl
28 17 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 2:08.55 1:05.281:03.27 Rossignol
29 49 Rahel Kopp 1994 Switzerland 2:08.76 1:05.551:03.21 Rossignol
DNF(2) 26 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 1:04.09- Rossignol
OOT 59 Bernadette Schild 1990 Austria 1:06.51- Rossignol
OOT 41 Nina Ortlieb 1996 Austria 1:06.66- Head
OOT 40 Lena Duerr 1991 Germany 1:06.74- Voelkl
OOT 54 Estelle Alphand 1995 France 1:06.90- Dynastar
OOT 56 Sabina Majerczyk 1993 Poland 1:07.39- -
OOT 30 Emi Hasegawa 1986 Japan 1:07.50- Rossignol
OOT 65 Lelde Gasuna 1990 Latvia 1:08.34- -
OOT 64 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 1:08.59- Blizzard
OOT 62 Salome Bancora 1993 Argentina 1:10.33- -
OOT 46 Simona Hoesl 1992 Germany 1:06.39- Stoeckli
OOT 57 Charlotte Chable 1994 Switzerland 1:06.31- Fischer
OOT 52 Katharina Truppe 1996 Austria 1:05.82- Fischer
OOT 48 Carmen Thalmann 1989 Austria 1:05.85- Head
OOT 22 Elena Curtoni 1991 Italy 1:05.88- Head
OOT 33 Ricarda Haaser 1993 Austria 1:05.92- Fischer
OOT 47 Jasmina Suter 1995 Switzerland 1:05.97- Voelkl
OOT 63 Petra Vlhova 1995 Slovakia 1:05.99- Rossignol
OOT 36 Karoline Pichler 1994 Italy 1:06.00- Head
OOT 55 Barbara Wirth 1989 Germany 1:06.11- Voelkl
OOT 58 Emelie Wikstroem 1992 Sweden 1:06.29- Voelkl
DNS 5 Mikaela Shiffrin 1995 USA -- Atomic
DNF 37 Mikaela Tommy 1995 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 39 Katerina Paulathova 1993 Czech Republic -- Rossignol
DNF 44 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway -- Head
DNF 50 Clara Direz 1995 France -- Dynastar
DNF 60 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia -- Stoeckli
DNF 35 Ylva Staalnacke 1992 Sweden -- Voelkl
DNF 34 Alexandra Tilley 1993 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 32 Katarina Lavtar 1988 Slovenia -- Voelkl
DNF 31 Nicole Agnelli 1992 Italy -- Elan
DNF 25 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden -- Head
DNF 18 Ragnhild Mowinckel 1992 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 4 Nadia Fanchini 1986 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 1 Sara Hector 1992 Sweden -- Head
DNF 61 Ana Bucik 1993 Slovenia -- Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 12.Dec, 2015
Calendar 2015/2016