Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 28 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:50.72 Head
2 4 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:50.77 Rossignol
3 16 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:50.86 Dynastar
4 17 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:51.11 Head
5 12 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:51.17 Head
6 26 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:51.38 Atomic
7 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:51.51 Salomon
8 42 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:51.62 Head
9 25 Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:51.66 Rossignol
10 30 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:51.74 Atomic
11 11 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:51.75 Head
12 43 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:51.84 Rossignol
12 10 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:51.84 Fischer
14 51 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:51.87 Atomic
15 3 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:51.93 Fischer
16 34 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:51.98 Atomic
17 61 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:51.99 Rossignol
17 7 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:51.99 Fischer
19 29 Fritz Strobl 1972 Austria 1:52.00 Salomon
20 9 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:52.06 Stoeckli
21 38 Juerg Gruenenfelder 1974 Switzerland 1:52.14 Stoeckli
22 35 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:52.14 Fischer
23 18 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:52.19 Atomic
23 22 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:52.19 Atomic
25 24 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:52.20 Rossignol
26 2 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:52.20 Nordica
27 45 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:52.27 Head
28 5 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:52.44 Nordica
29 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:52.48 Head
30 33 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:52.50 Fischer
31 15 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:52.57 Atomic
32 52 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:52.64 Rossignol
33 14 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:52.67 Salomon
33 19 Werner Franz 1972 Austria 1:52.67 Head
35 8 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:52.70 Atomic
36 57 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada 1:52.75 Atomic
37 23 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:52.76 Atomic
38 13 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:52.85 Dynastar
39 37 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:52.89 Dynastar
40 47 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:52.90 Stoeckli
41 39 Justin Johnson 1977 USA 1:52.96 Fischer
42 49 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:53.03 Salomon
43 32 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:53.09 Head
44 48 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:53.17 Rossignol
45 59 Kevin Francis 1982 USA 1:53.19 Atomic
46 1 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:53.23 Head
47 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:53.29 Atomic
48 55 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:53.36 Atomic
48 58 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:53.36 Stoeckli
50 50 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:53.48 Head
51 46 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:53.62 Head
52 6 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:53.78 Atomic
53 41 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:53.83 Atomic
54 31 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:53.85 Rossignol
55 40 David Poisson 1982 France 1:53.95 Salomon
56 53 Christopher Beckmann 1986 USA 1:54.05 Atomic
57 54 Bernhard Matti 1981 Switzerland 1:54.50 Stoeckli
58 44 Bryon Friedman 1980 USA 1:54.76 Atomic
59 62 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 1:55.18 Salomon
DSQ 56 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic Elan
DNS 60 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNS 36 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 25.Nov, 2006
Calendar 2006/2007