Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:42.79 Rossignol
2 2 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:43.03 Nordica
3 29 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:43.13 Head
4 7 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:43.29 Fischer
5 6 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:43.30 Stoeckli
6 4 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:43.31 Rossignol
7 41 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:43.33 Atomic
8 35 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:43.39 Rossignol
9 33 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:43.40 Fischer
10 11 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:43.43 Fischer
11 34 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:43.44 Fischer
12 18 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:43.50 Head
12 13 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:43.50 Stoeckli
14 20 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:43.51 Atomic
15 9 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:43.60 Fischer
16 12 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:43.62 Head
17 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:43.68 Atomic
17 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:43.68 Head
17 22 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:43.68 Atomic
20 16 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.75 Head
21 8 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:43.82 Atomic
22 25 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:43.87 Rossignol
23 48 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:43.99 Rossignol
24 24 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:44.00 Dynastar
25 38 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:44.07 Head
26 30 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:44.09 Rossignol
27 43 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:44.21 Atomic
27 15 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:44.21 Atomic
29 3 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:44.25 Nordica
30 26 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:44.27 Salomon
31 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:44.29 Elan
32 63 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:44.34 Fischer
32 62 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:44.34 Nordica
34 42 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:44.37 Salomon
34 14 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:44.37 Head
36 58 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:44.44 Rossignol
37 51 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:44.59 Stoeckli
38 59 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:44.73 Salomon
39 44 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:44.79 Salomon
40 10 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:44.80 Rossignol
41 46 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France 1:44.81 Dynastar
42 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:44.90 Dynastar
43 65 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland 1:44.93 Stoeckli
44 57 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:44.93 Elan
45 1 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:45.00 Rossignol
46 28 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:45.06 Atomic
47 61 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:45.13 Atomic
48 36 David Poisson 1982 France 1:45.15 Salomon
49 37 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:45.16 Head
50 40 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:45.19 Head
51 52 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:45.37 Voelkl
52 60 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:45.41 Fischer
53 31 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:45.46 Head
54 49 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 1:45.51 Salomon
55 56 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:45.52 Atomic
56 55 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada 1:45.57 Head
57 23 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:45.67 Head
58 66 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:45.68 Rossignol
59 64 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:45.72 Nordica
60 50 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:45.82 Head
61 45 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:46.05 Head
62 68 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 1:46.26 Atomic
63 69 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:46.66 Atomic
64 54 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:46.91 Dynastar
65 70 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand 1:47.55 Atomic
DNS 47 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNF 67 Kevin Francis 1982 USA Atomic
DNF 53 Erik Fisher 1985 USA Atomic
DNF 39 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 27 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 24.Nov, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008