Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:29.19 Atomic
2 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:29.63 Atomic
3 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:29.79 Head
4 30 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:29.83 Stoeckli
5 8 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:29.85 Atomic
6 7 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:29.90 Head
7 20 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:29.96 Atomic
8 27 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:30.04 Rossignol
9 14 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:30.16 Rossignol
10 21 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:30.19 Fischer
11 6 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:30.24 Rossignol
12 3 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 1:30.27 Fischer
13 4 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:30.35 Fischer
14 28 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:30.41 Rossignol
15 16 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:30.52 Atomic
16 18 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:30.53 Head
17 25 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:30.60 Nordica
18 11 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:30.71 Head
18 5 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:30.71 Head
18 13 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:30.71 Fischer
21 10 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:30.79 Salomon
22 24 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:30.84 Fischer
23 31 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:30.85 Atomic
24 12 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:30.88 Dynastar
25 19 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:30.90 Head
26 23 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:30.93 Atomic
27 49 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:30.94 Stoeckli
28 52 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:30.95 Fischer
28 1 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:30.95 Rossignol
30 29 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:30.98 Elan
31 55 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:31.06 Nordica
32 35 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria 1:31.19 Fischer
33 37 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:31.25 Fischer
34 38 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:31.42 Rossignol
35 59 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:31.45 Nordica
36 56 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:31.51 Atomic
37 2 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:31.55 Head
38 50 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:31.58 Rossignol
39 47 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:31.63 Rossignol
40 26 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:31.66 Head
41 48 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:31.80 Stoeckli
42 45 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland 1:31.81 Head
43 43 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:32.10 Dynastar
44 44 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:32.15 Head
45 36 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 1:32.20 Head
46 54 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:32.22 Rossignol
46 42 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:32.22 Salomon
48 32 Antoine Deneriaz 1976 France 1:32.23 Salomon
48 61 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:32.23 Atomic
50 51 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:32.37 Head
50 33 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:32.37 Fischer
52 40 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:33.30 Stoeckli
53 64 Mark Bridgwater 1985 New Zealand 1:34.78 Atomic
54 63 Brenton Fetterplace 1985 Australia 1:35.09 Head
DNS 46 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain Atomic
DNS 39 Erik Fisher 1985 USA Atomic
DNF 15 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 34 Olivier Brand 1980 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 41 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy Atomic
DNF 53 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland Head
DNF 57 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 58 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl
DNF 62 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 60 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic Elan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Sunday 25.Nov, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008