Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:00.26 1:14.0646.20 Atomic
2 8 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:00.93 1:15.8045.13 Rossignol
3 3 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:01.23 1:15.0346.20 Elan
4 4 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:01.28 1:14.0847.20 Head
5 29 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:01.45 1:14.3647.09 Rossignol
6 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:01.57 1:15.3846.19 Rossignol
7 11 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:01.65 1:14.6547.00 Fischer
8 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:01.67 1:15.8845.79 Rossignol
9 12 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:01.83 1:14.3147.52 Rossignol
10 45 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 2:01.89 1:14.9146.98 Nordica
11 40 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:02.20 1:15.8846.32 Atomic
12 24 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 2:02.21 1:15.7246.49 Atomic
13 49 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:02.44 1:15.5146.93 Atomic
14 37 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:02.46 1:14.5247.94 Rossignol
15 33 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:02.48 1:14.8947.59 Stoeckli
16 23 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:02.51 1:15.5147.00 Rossignol
17 48 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada 2:02.69 1:15.7146.98 Fischer
18 17 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:02.75 1:15.9946.76 Fischer
18 10 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:02.75 1:15.6347.12 Head
20 25 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:02.79 1:15.3347.46 Head
21 26 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:02.80 1:15.7347.07 Fischer
22 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:02.82 1:13.5049.32 Head
23 50 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:02.83 1:15.2647.57 Rossignol
24 5 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:02.86 1:14.5648.30 Rossignol
25 1 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:03.25 1:15.6947.56 Atomic
26 38 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:03.37 1:14.4748.90 Rossignol
27 62 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 2:03.70 1:15.4848.22 Head
28 14 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:03.77 1:16.9446.83 Fischer
29 15 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:03.90 1:15.8848.02 Fischer
30 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:04.03 1:15.8148.22 Dynastar
31 44 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:04.11 1:16.4047.71 Atomic
32 43 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:04.31 1:14.8349.48 Head
33 55 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 2:05.05 1:17.6947.36 Blizzard
34 53 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:05.42 1:16.7848.64 Atomic
35 46 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:06.02 1:16.8949.13 Elan
36 16 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:06.04 1:14.9951.05 Atomic
37 58 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:10.11 1:15.5254.59 Fischer
38 51 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:10.31 1:16.3753.94 Fischer
DNF(2) 6 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 1:16.42- Salomon
DNF(2) 22 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:15.01- Fischer
DNF(2) 27 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:13.70- Fischer
DNF(2) 31 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria 1:16.06- Salomon
DNF(2) 39 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:17.79- Atomic
DNF(2) 42 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:16.01- Atomic
DSQ 41 Jouni Pellinen 1983 Finland 1:16.16- -
DSQ 35 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- Head
DNS 20 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNS 28 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:14.05- Atomic
DNS 32 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:15.42- Fischer
DNS 34 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:15.08- Atomic
DNS 36 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.39- Head
DNS 47 David Poisson 1982 France 1:15.68- Salomon
DNS 52 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:15.25- Nordica
DNS 60 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:17.21- Atomic
DNS 56 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:14.34- Head
DNF 2 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria -- Head
DNF 13 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 30 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 54 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 57 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France -- Atomic
DNF 61 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway -- Nordica
DNF 59 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia -- Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Thursday 29.Nov, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008