Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 16 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:13.74 Atomic
2 8 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:13.79 Fischer
3 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:13.84 Head
4 2 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:13.93 Rossignol
5 20 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:13.94 Head
6 21 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:14.10 Head
7 17 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:14.12 Dynastar
8 15 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:14.13 Atomic
9 6 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 1:14.27 Fischer
10 53 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:14.28 Rossignol
11 11 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:14.30 Head
12 18 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:14.39 Stoeckli
13 1 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:14.48 Atomic
14 13 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:14.50 Head
15 19 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:14.54 Atomic
16 29 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:14.55 Rossignol
17 10 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:14.59 Rossignol
18 14 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:14.74 Atomic
19 31 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:14.76 Atomic
20 24 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:14.79 Nordica
21 44 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:14.80 Rossignol
22 4 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 1:14.86 Atomic
23 9 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:14.94 Fischer
24 28 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:15.04 Rossignol
24 55 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 1:15.04 Head
26 56 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:15.07 Rossignol
27 35 David Poisson 1982 France 1:15.09 Salomon
28 34 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:15.12 Rossignol
29 36 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:15.16 Head
30 30 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:15.31 Rossignol
31 37 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 1:15.33 Head
31 41 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:15.33 Head
33 54 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:15.40 Elan
33 47 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:15.40 Voelkl
35 33 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:15.42 Fischer
36 42 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France 1:15.59 Dynastar
37 5 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 1:15.62 Dynastar
38 7 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:15.69 Fischer
39 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:15.72 Elan
40 25 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:15.75 Nordica
41 51 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada 1:15.86 Head
42 40 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:15.91 Atomic
43 39 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada 1:15.92 Salomon
44 58 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:16.29 Fischer
45 57 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 1:16.33 Salomon
46 60 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:16.34 Atomic
47 45 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 1:16.40 Salomon
48 43 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain 1:16.57 Atomic
49 46 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 1:16.75 Head
50 12 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:17.94 Rossignol
DSQ 3 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria Salomon
DNF 61 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway Nordica
DNF 23 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 26 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 27 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 38 Beni Hofer 1978 Switzerland Head
DNF 48 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 49 Christoph Alster 1980 Austria Fischer
DNF 62 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada Rossignol
DNF 52 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy Atomic
DNF 59 TJ Lanning 1984 USA Nordica
DNF 50 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy Dynastar

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 30.Nov, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008