Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:51.80 55.6356.17 Head
2 1 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:52.57 55.4757.10 Head
3 5 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 1:52.89 55.9156.98 Voelkl
4 17 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 1:52.90 55.9556.95 Fischer
5 12 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 1:52.93 56.7556.18 Fischer
6 38 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 1:53.49 56.4657.03 Salomon
7 11 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 1:53.67 56.0457.63 Atomic
8 22 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 1:53.76 56.6257.14 Head
9 4 Anja Pärson 1981 Sweden 1:53.78 57.0956.69 Head
10 23 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland 1:53.84 56.8357.01 Rossignol
11 30 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 1:54.04 55.7858.56 Voelkl
12 24 Anna Goodman 1986 Canada 1:54.27 55.8658.41 Head
13 35 Nastasia Noens 1988 France 1:54.29 57.0657.23 Salomon
14 28 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 1:54.44 56.0158.43 Head
15 13 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:54.48 55.6258.86 Rossignol
16 8 Sandra Gini 1982 Switzerland 1:54.80 57.4257.38 Head
17 18 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:55.20 57.2657.94 Fischer
18 14 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 1:55.89 58.4257.47 Fischer
19 29 Resi Stiegler 1985 USA 1:56.34 58.2158.13 Dynastar
20 25 Marina Nigg 1984 Liechtenstein 1:56.46 57.5658.90 Voelkl
21 51 Karen Persyn 1983 Belgium 1:57.56 58.4259.14 Elan
22 45 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 1:58.01 59.1958.82 Elan
23 37 Katarzyna Karasinska 1982 Poland 1:58.03 59.0558.98 Voelkl
24 49 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland 1:59.67 59.151:00.52 Elan
25 36 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 2:07.24 56.991:10.25 Rossignol
26 10 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France 2:40.37 55.401:44.97 Fischer
DNF(2) 2 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 55.24- Rossignol
DSQ 95 Marjan Kalhor 1988 Iran -- -
DSQ 74 Kristina Krone 1990 Puerto Rico -- -
DSQ 66 Isabel van Buynder 1991 Belgium -- -
DSQ 40 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 57.66- Rossignol
DSQ 26 Irene Curtoni 1985 Italy 56.86- Rossignol
DSQ 9 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 55.00- Rossignol
OOT 77 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 1:06.02- -
OOT 27 Hailey Duke 1985 USA 1:07.66- Voelkl
OOT 78 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia 1:08.48- -
OOT 81 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 1:09.59- -
OOT 84 Oksana Mashchakevich 1983 Ukraine 1:09.85- -
OOT 90 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan 1:12.97- -
OOT 94 Szelina Hellner 1986 Hungary 1:14.23- -
OOT 98 Jackie Chamoun 1991 Lebanon 1:20.18- -
OOT 97 Fatameh Kiadarbandsari 1982 Iran 1:21.91- -
OOT 93 Mitra Kalhor 1985 Iran 1:22.12- -
OOT 101 Katrine Moller Jensen 1991 Denmark 1:30.42- -
OOT 73 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile 1:04.90- -
OOT 68 Anastasiya Skryabina 1985 Ukraine 1:04.60- Rossignol
OOT 41 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan 59.31- Salomon
OOT 33 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 59.33- Rossignol
OOT 42 Eva Kurfuerstova 1977 Czech Republic 59.60- Rossignol
OOT 55 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 59.78- Rossignol
OOT 31 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 59.88- Head
OOT 34 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 1:00.37- Head
OOT 46 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 1:00.62- Salomon
OOT 48 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:00.94- Rossignol
OOT 47 Tii-Maria Romar 1986 Finland 1:01.32- Atomic
OOT 63 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 1:02.61- Rossignol
OOT 69 Sandra-Elena Narea 1988 Romania 1:04.42- -
DNS 58 Chirine Njeim 1984 Lebanon -- -
DNS 52 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 83 Julietta Quiroga 1988 Argentina -- -
DNF 82 Lina Xia 1987 China -- -
DNF 80 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary -- -
DNF 79 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina -- -
DNF 76 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary -- -
DNF 75 Maja Klepic 1988 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 72 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus -- -
DNF 71 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus -- -
DNF 67 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Fischer
DNF 85 Duygu Ulusoy 1987 Turkey -- -
DNF 86 Kristine Poshka 1984 Latvia -- -
DNF 70 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania -- -
DNF 100 Andrea Araman 1988 Lebanon -- -
DNF 99 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil -- -
DNF 96 Stephanie Joffroy 1991 Chile -- -
DNF 92 Tamara Gisem 1984 Ukraine -- -
DNF 91 Yu Liu 1985 China -- -
DNF 89 Lingling Sun 1989 China -- -
DNF 88 Gaia Bassani-Antivari 1978 Grenada -- -
DNF 87 Cynthia Denzler 1983 Colombia -- -
DNF 65 Mireia Clemente 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 64 Marija Trmcic 1986 Serbia -- -
DNF 39 Lene Løseth 1986 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 32 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 21 Nina Haver-Løseth 1989 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 20 Susanne Riesch 1987 Germany -- Head
DNF 19 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 16 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 15 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 7 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 43 Mona Løseth 1991 Norway -- Voelkl
DNF 44 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia -- Rossignol
DNF 50 Vanja Brodnik 1989 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 62 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine -- -
DNF 61 Nikol Kucerova 1989 Czech Republic -- -
DNF 60 Sarah Jarvis 1986 New Zealand -- -
DNF 59 Jana Skvarkova 1991 Slovakia -- -
DNF 57 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria -- Blizzard
DNF 56 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 54 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra -- -
DNF 53 Barbora Lukacova 1990 Slovakia -- -
DNF 3 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden -- Rossignol

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline Slalom
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Saturday 14.Feb, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009