Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 10 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:03.49 1:00.211:03.28 Fischer
2 5 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:03.58 1:01.541:02.04 Stoeckli
3 4 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:04.03 59.931:04.10 Voelkl
4 2 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:04.16 1:00.921:03.24 Fischer
5 11 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:04.22 1:00.801:03.42 Atomic
6 1 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:04.31 59.531:04.78 Atomic
7 8 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:04.63 1:00.451:04.18 Rossignol
8 6 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:04.71 1:01.461:03.25 Rossignol
9 20 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:04.74 1:00.101:04.64 Nordica
10 7 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:04.97 1:01.161:03.81 Head
11 22 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:05.36 1:01.241:04.12 Rossignol
12 21 Mateja Robnik 1987 Slovenia 2:05.65 1:01.041:04.61 Fischer
13 37 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 2:05.66 1:02.881:02.78 Dynastar
14 29 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:06.00 1:01.801:04.20 Rossignol
15 9 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:06.05 1:00.971:05.08 Head
16 18 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 2:06.26 1:02.541:03.72 Head
17 19 Marion Bertrand 1984 France 2:06.40 1:03.641:02.76 Rossignol
18 15 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:06.73 1:02.641:04.09 Rossignol
19 36 Lene Løseth 1986 Norway 2:06.91 1:03.001:03.91 Voelkl
20 23 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:06.92 1:03.011:03.91 Head
21 42 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 2:07.06 1:02.721:04.34 Voelkl
22 32 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland 2:07.32 1:03.011:04.31 Stoeckli
23 13 Nicole Hosp 1983 Austria 2:07.63 1:03.631:04.00 Voelkl
24 17 Andrea Fischbacher 1985 Austria 2:07.72 1:03.581:04.14 Atomic
25 41 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 2:07.97 1:03.461:04.51 Elan
26 31 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:08.29 1:03.501:04.79 Voelkl
27 34 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:08.96 1:02.871:06.09 Fischer
28 16 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:15.17 1:01.261:13.91 Head
29 24 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:25.78 1:01.681:24.10 Voelkl
DNF(2) 14 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 1:00.46- Fischer
DSQ 72 Sandra-Elena Narea 1988 Romania -- -
DSQ 53 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- Fischer
DSQ 40 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia -- Salomon
OOT 71 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia 1:13.08- -
OOT 63 Julietta Quiroga 1988 Argentina 1:13.15- -
OOT 90 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan 1:14.73- -
OOT 77 Gaia Bassani-Antivari 1978 Grenada 1:15.29- -
OOT 86 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 1:15.31- -
OOT 92 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark 1:16.27- -
OOT 73 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile 1:16.38- -
OOT 91 Liene Bondare 1996 Latvia 1:17.29- -
OOT 94 Andrea Araman 1988 Lebanon 1:19.52- -
OOT 96 Katrine Moller Jensen 1991 Denmark 1:23.89- -
OOT 98 Mitra Kalhor 1985 Iran 1:23.98- -
OOT 79 Kristine Poshka 1984 Latvia 1:25.65- -
OOT 95 Marjan Kalhor 1988 Iran 1:29.34- -
OOT 62 Bianca-Andreea Narea 1986 Romania 1:10.31- -
OOT 70 Isabel van Buynder 1991 Belgium 1:12.82- -
OOT 81 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 1:12.47- -
OOT 88 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil 1:10.19- -
OOT 26 Veronica Smedh 1988 Sweden 1:04.20- Atomic
OOT 33 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:04.65- Rossignol
OOT 46 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 1:04.79- Atomic
OOT 35 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:04.90- Rossignol
OOT 58 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria 1:05.17- Blizzard
OOT 38 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 1:05.64- Rossignol
OOT 47 Katarzyna Karasinska 1982 Poland 1:05.95- Voelkl
OOT 52 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 1:06.18- Rossignol
OOT 50 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 1:07.08- Rossignol
OOT 64 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 1:07.43- -
OOT 59 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain 1:07.64- -
OOT 61 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary 1:08.01- -
OOT 66 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 1:08.60- -
OOT 54 Aleksandra Klus 1986 Poland 1:09.76- Elan
DNS 78 Juanjuan Du 1989 China -- -
DNS 51 Chirine Njeim 1984 Lebanon -- -
DNS 48 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia -- Salomon
DNS 44 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 69 Cynthia Denzler 1983 Colombia -- -
DNF 74 Tamara Gisem 1984 Ukraine -- -
DNF 75 Kristina Krone 1990 Puerto Rico -- -
DNF 76 Lina Xia 1987 China -- -
DNF 80 Stephanie Joffroy 1991 Chile -- -
DNF 82 Lingling Sun 1989 China -- -
DNF 83 Oksana Mashchakevich 1983 Ukraine -- -
DNF 84 Maja Klepic 1988 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF 85 Duygu Ulusoy 1987 Turkey -- -
DNF 87 Yu Liu 1985 China -- -
DNF 89 Ketija Kleinshmite 1992 Latvia -- -
DNF 93 Jackie Chamoun 1991 Lebanon -- -
DNF 97 Fatameh Kiadarbandsari 1982 Iran -- -
DNF 39 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 68 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina -- -
DNF 67 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus -- -
DNF 25 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada -- Head
DNF 27 Aline Bonjour 1985 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 28 Megan McJames 1987 USA -- Dynastar
DNF 30 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 3 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 43 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 45 Lucie Hrstkova 1981 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 49 Mizue Hoshi 1985 Japan -- Salomon
DNF 55 Jana Skvarkova 1991 Slovakia -- -
DNF 56 Barbora Lukacova 1990 Slovakia -- -
DNF 57 Mireia Clemente 1987 Spain -- -
DNF 60 Anastasiya Skryabina 1985 Ukraine -- Rossignol
DNF 65 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus -- -
DNF 12 Lara Gut 1991 Switzerland -- Atomic

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Thursday 12.Feb, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009