Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:30.92 1:15.051:15.87 Fischer
2 1 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:31.34 1:15.211:16.13 Atomic
3 18 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:31.37 1:16.131:15.24 Atomic
4 12 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:31.46 1:15.251:16.21 Atomic
5 15 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:31.50 1:16.731:14.77 Rossignol
6 11 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:31.58 1:15.921:15.66 Fischer
7 20 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:32.08 1:16.281:15.80 Atomic
8 2 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:32.44 1:17.471:14.97 Atomic
9 59 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:32.47 1:17.021:15.45 Nordica
10 58 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:32.48 1:17.311:15.17 Voelkl
11 6 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:32.57 1:16.541:16.03 Atomic
12 35 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:32.60 1:17.241:15.36 Fischer
13 45 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:32.66 1:17.321:15.34 Fischer
14 25 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:32.76 1:17.201:15.56 Atomic
15 21 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:32.84 1:16.171:16.67 Fischer
16 14 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:32.94 1:16.791:16.15 Salomon
17 24 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 2:33.14 1:16.881:16.26 Fischer
18 8 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:33.16 1:16.511:16.65 Fischer
19 27 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:33.36 1:17.271:16.09 Blizzard
20 17 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:33.44 1:17.451:15.99 Fischer
21 16 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:33.47 1:17.081:16.39 Head
22 37 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:33.69 1:17.441:16.25 Rossignol
23 53 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:33.72 1:17.521:16.20 Nordica
24 36 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:33.81 1:16.951:16.86 Atomic
25 13 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:33.84 1:16.821:17.02 Fischer
26 9 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:33.99 1:16.911:17.08 Salomon
27 42 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:34.31 1:17.441:16.87 Fischer
28 26 Erik Schlopy 1972 USA 2:34.76 1:17.361:19.40 Nordica
DNF(2) 31 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:16.97- Atomic
DNF(2) 41 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:17.33- Salomon
OOT 4 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:18.39- Head
OOT 57 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:18.61- Atomic
OOT 48 Omar Longhi 1980 Italy 1:18.69- Dynastar
OOT 46 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:18.84- Elan
OOT 60 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 1:19.11- Atomic
OOT 63 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:19.48- Rossignol
OOT 47 Scott Barrett 1983 Canada 1:19.74- Nordica
OOT 52 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:20.27- Nordica
OOT 66 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:20.54- Head
OOT 65 Min-Heuk Kang 1981 South Korea 1:21.03- Hart
OOT 33 Dane Spencer 1977 USA 1:18.12- Atomic
OOT 54 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:18.07- Atomic
OOT 19 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:17.53- Dynastar
OOT 28 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 1:17.55- Rossignol
OOT 32 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:17.57- Rossignol
OOT 40 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:17.74- Dynastar
OOT 29 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:17.75- Dynastar
OOT 50 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:17.82- Atomic
OOT 49 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland 1:17.84- Atomic
OOT 44 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:17.84- Elan
OOT 43 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:17.93- Dynastar
OOT 61 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 1:18.07- Nordica
DNF 39 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 51 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 55 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA -- -
DNF 62 Adrien Theaux 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 38 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 34 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 30 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 23 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 22 Joel Chenal 1973 France -- Fischer
DNF 10 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 7 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 5 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 64 Tuukka Kaukoniemi 1985 Finland -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 16.Dec, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008