Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 20 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:00.57 Head
2 9 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 2:01.02 Head
3 11 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:01.11 Rossignol
4 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:01.23 Head
5 16 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:01.28 Stoeckli
6 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:01.42 Rossignol
7 1 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:01.47 Salomon
8 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:01.59 Atomic
9 48 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:01.91 Rossignol
10 30 John Kucera 1984 Canada 2:01.92 Atomic
11 10 Kurt Sulzenbacher 1976 Italy 2:01.94 Fischer
12 7 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:01.97 Nordica
13 28 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:02.11 Head
14 33 David Poisson 1982 France 2:02.18 Salomon
15 21 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:02.23 Dynastar
16 8 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:02.27 Rossignol
17 15 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:02.31 Fischer
18 45 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:02.34 Atomic
19 41 Konrad Hari 1978 Switzerland 2:02.37 Salomon
19 19 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:02.37 Atomic
21 2 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:02.44 Dynastar
22 12 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:02.50 Head
23 50 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:02.63 Fischer
23 36 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 2:02.63 Stoeckli
25 32 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:02.80 Rossignol
26 29 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 2:02.85 Atomic
27 37 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:03.05 Head
28 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:03.14 Atomic
29 34 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:03.21 Head
30 6 Marc Bottollier-Lasquin 1979 France 2:03.22 Dynastar
31 39 Peter Struger 1982 Austria 2:03.24 Head
32 44 Michael Bonetti 1982 Switzerland 2:03.67 Head
33 35 Walter Girardi 1976 Italy 2:03.96 Head
34 13 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:03.98 Atomic
35 51 Bernhard Matti 1981 Switzerland 2:04.05 Stoeckli
36 42 Roland Fischnaller 1975 Italy 2:04.10 Head
37 43 Johannes Stehle 1981 Germany 2:04.17 Head
38 31 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:04.75 Elan
39 49 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia 2:04.77 Stoeckli
40 14 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:05.94 Fischer
DSQ 26 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DSQ 27 Werner Heel 1982 Italy Rossignol
DNS 38 Cyril Nocenti 1982 France Dynastar
DNF 3 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Nordica
DNF 52 Cyril Vieux 1983 France Rossignol
DNF 47 Gareth Sine 1985 Canada Head
DNF 46 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France Rossignol
DNF 25 Johan Clarey 1981 France Rossignol
DNF 24 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 18 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 4 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria Fischer
DNF 40 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 29.Dec, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008