Sign in Sign up

Adelboden

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 15 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:27.56 1:14.051:13.51 Atomic
2 4 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:28.12 1:13.961:14.16 Atomic
3 20 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:28.14 1:14.531:13.61 Fischer
4 16 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:28.25 1:14.681:13.57 Fischer
5 6 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:28.26 1:14.351:13.91 Fischer
6 1 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 2:28.36 1:14.551:13.81 Fischer
7 5 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:28.59 1:14.281:14.31 Atomic
8 26 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 2:28.64 1:15.011:13.63 Fischer
9 28 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:28.81 1:14.641:14.17 Rossignol
10 21 Joel Chenal 1973 France 2:28.85 1:15.561:13.29 Fischer
11 45 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:29.03 1:15.401:13.63 Fischer
12 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:29.13 1:13.931:15.20 Head
13 50 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:29.20 1:15.431:13.77 Rossignol
13 8 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:29.20 1:14.291:14.91 Rossignol
15 40 Thomas Frey 1984 France 2:29.24 1:15.771:13.47 Dynastar
16 13 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:29.30 1:15.351:13.95 Salomon
17 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 2:29.31 1:14.931:14.38 Voelkl
18 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:29.32 1:14.771:14.55 Atomic
19 19 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria 2:29.33 1:13.501:15.83 Fischer
20 39 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:29.46 1:15.101:14.36 Fischer
21 24 Matthias Lanzinger 1980 Austria 2:29.53 1:15.721:13.81 Fischer
22 27 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:29.54 1:14.381:15.16 Fischer
23 29 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:29.59 1:15.531:14.06 Nordica
24 37 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:29.61 1:14.681:14.93 Rossignol
25 44 Frederic Covili 1975 France 2:29.89 1:15.311:14.58 Fischer
26 49 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:30.16 1:15.691:14.47 Atomic
27 18 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:30.22 1:15.831:14.39 Dynastar
28 31 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:30.39 1:15.341:15.05 Head
DNF(2) 23 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 1:14.40- Atomic
DSQ 46 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:15.25- Dynastar
OOT 65 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:19.94- Fischer
OOT 60 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:17.52- Stoeckli
OOT 62 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:17.09- Rossignol
OOT 56 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:16.95- Rossignol
OOT 53 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:16.66- Rossignol
OOT 48 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:16.52- Elan
OOT 57 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:16.51- Atomic
OOT 42 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 1:16.49- Salomon
OOT 25 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:16.47- Blizzard
OOT 58 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 1:16.10- Atomic
OOT 47 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:15.94- Elan
DNS 22 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 38 Dane Spencer 1977 USA -- Atomic
DNF 41 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DNF 43 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 51 Jukka Rajala 1982 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 52 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 54 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 55 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 59 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 61 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany -- Nordica
DNF 63 Fredrik Nordh 1984 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 36 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 35 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 2 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 9 Mario Matt 1979 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 10 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 11 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 12 John Kucera 1984 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 14 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 17 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden -- Atomic
DNF 32 Erik Guay 1981 Canada -- Atomic
DNF 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France -- Rossignol
DNF 34 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 64 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Adelboden
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 5.Jan, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008