Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:20.61 1:36.4044.21 Rossignol
2 20 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:20.67 1:35.3145.36 Atomic
3 13 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:21.12 1:35.0946.03 Head
4 16 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:21.16 1:35.7145.45 Atomic
5 15 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:21.19 1:36.3144.88 Rossignol
6 1 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:21.24 1:36.1845.06 Atomic
7 18 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:21.36 1:35.5845.78 Fischer
8 8 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 2:21.62 1:36.5345.09 Fischer
9 6 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:22.29 1:35.8446.45 Atomic
10 11 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:22.88 1:36.8945.99 Dynastar
11 28 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:23.03 1:35.3147.72 Atomic
12 9 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:23.37 1:36.2047.17 Head
13 17 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:23.63 1:36.1447.49 Fischer
14 39 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria 2:23.92 1:38.1645.76 Salomon
15 48 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:24.08 1:38.3245.76 Fischer
16 31 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:24.18 1:35.6948.49 Stoeckli
17 7 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 2:24.57 1:36.8247.75 Atomic
18 40 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:24.68 1:36.5648.12 Atomic
19 5 Pierre Paquin 1979 France 2:24.86 1:36.8947.97 Salomon
20 35 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:25.26 1:37.9347.33 Rossignol
21 50 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:25.66 1:37.2948.37 Elan
22 38 Alex Happacher 1979 Italy 2:25.94 1:36.9249.02 Rossignol
23 47 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:28.17 1:39.0749.10 Stoeckli
24 41 Kurt Pittschieler 1984 Italy 2:28.76 1:39.3749.39 Atomic
25 53 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:35.62 1:42.2353.39 -
26 10 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:43.38 1:36.341:07.04 Elan
DNF(2) 49 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:36.25- Head
DNF(2) 44 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:36.73- Fischer
DNF(2) 42 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 1:37.72- Atomic
DNF(2) 36 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:36.00- Dynastar
DNF(2) 30 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:35.14- Rossignol
DNF(2) 29 TJ Lanning 1984 USA 1:36.44- Nordica
DNF(2) 27 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:35.85- Atomic
DNF(2) 25 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:35.50- Rossignol
DNF(2) 24 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:35.84- Head
DNF(2) 14 Rainer Schoenfelder 1977 Austria 1:35.26- Fischer
DNF(2) 12 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:35.89- Fischer
DNF(2) 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:35.05- Rossignol
DNF(2) 2 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:35.24- Fischer
DSQ 55 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria -- Head
DSQ 58 Finlay Mickel 1977 Great Britain -- Atomic
DNS 60 Bjarne Solbakken 1977 Norway 1:37.85- Nordica
DNS 56 Scott Macartney 1978 USA -- Nordica
DNS 57 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNS 59 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:37.47- Voelkl
DNS 52 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:36.43- Nordica
DNS 34 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:35.56- Head
DNS 33 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:34.41- Head
DNS 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:39.10- Rossignol
DNS 23 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:33.72- Head
DNS 26 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:35.96- Atomic
DNS 32 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:36.97- Atomic
DNF 4 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 22 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 37 Christoph Dreier 1981 Austria -- Head
DNF 45 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France -- Atomic
DNF 46 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 51 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 54 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 43 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 11.Jan, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008